Open Source Alternatives to Gansuhetai
60 open source AI Tool options similar to Gansuhetai, ranked by named competitors first, sector overlap, and our 0-100 AI-readiness score. Each profile notes license and self-hosting where we have it.
- Aibest8AI Search Engine
Open source
OpenAI84Artificial IntelligenceSan Francisco, United States$493.9BOpen source
Chai56AI ChatbotSan Francisco, United States$60.0MOpen source
CHAI: AI Platform56AI InfrastructurePalo Alto, United States$3.7MOpen source
Noumena AI35Agentic AIתל אביב - יפו, IsraelOpen source
OnePot AI34Generative AISan Francisco, United States$13.0MOpen source
Opactor33Agentic AISan Francisco, United StatesOpen source
DeepAI33AI Image GenerationSan Francisco, United StatesOpen source
Vinst29FoodTel Aviv, IsraelOpen source
GPT4All26Foundation ModelNew York, United StatesOpen source · Self-hostable
IAGO22Travel$200KOpen source
Truebloom8Agentic AISan Francisco, United StatesOpen source
PrivateGPT5AI Search EngineToronto, CanadaOpen source · Self-hostable
Anxietyreset4Mental Health TechOpen source
AlraidcFoundation ModelOpen source
Thiomi LughaEdTechOpen source
JalapenochipGenerative AIOpen source
GivinglistGenerative AINew York, United StatesOpen source
- WiretensorsAI Search Engine
Open source
- ThripFoundation Model
Open source
IntellaiGenerative AIOpen source
LwaiGenerative AIOpen source
AppunionWeb AppsOpen source
EcomagenticAgentic AIOpen source
- FingeringsAgentic AI
Open source
Coworker.aiHR TechOpen source
UseacreAI Search EngineOpen source
Off GridEdge AIOpen source · Self-hostable
SpaceXAI76Frontier AI LabPalo Alto, United States$90.0BOpen source
Perplexity AI71Search EngineSan Francisco, United States$591.4MOpen source
Arena71Artificial IntelligenceBerkeley, USA$250.0MOpen source
Thinking Machines Lab Inc.69Frontier AI LabSan Francisco, United States$2.0BOpen source
Lacentral68Frontier AI LabSan Francisco, United States$11.3BOpen source
- MOMoonshot AI68Frontier AI LabBeijing, China$3.9B
Open source
Weights & Biases (W&B)63MLOpsSan Francisco, United States$521.0MOpen source
Civitai60Generative AISan Francisco, United States$5.1MOpen source · Self-hostable
Composio59Agentic AISan Francisco, United States$50.0MOpen source
Chai Research58AI CompanionPalo Alto, United States$55.0MOpen source
April57FintechNew York, United States$78.0MOpen source
XPOZ55MediaTel Aviv, Israel$1.5MOpen source
Merge Labs54Agentic AISan Francisco, United States$24.0MOpen source
KiloClaw54Artificial IntelligenceOpen source · Self-hostable
Leo54FintechNew York, United States$6.6MOpen source
Booth.ai54Generative AITel Aviv, Israel$2.7MOpen source
Tot54Creative OperationsNew York, United States$7.6MOpen source
Ann Education53Education$1.0MOpen source
Anon53Agentic AI$6.5MOpen source
Twelve Labs51Video AISan Francisco, United States$62.0MOpen source
Rasa49Conversational AIBerlin, Germany$13.0MOpen source · Self-hostable
bolt.new49AI Coding AssistantSan Francisco, United StatesOpen source
Sentry48AI Tools & Apps$1.0MOpen source
MuchBetterAI47FintechLondon, United Kingdom$4.4MOpen source
Zed46Agentic AISan Francisco, United States$95.5MOpen source
CustomGPT46AI ChatbotTel Aviv, Israel$1.0MOpen source
Dante45Artificial Intelligence$1.5MOpen source
Chaty.ai45AI AgentsGold Coast, Australia$1.0MOpen source
Base4444No CodeTel Aviv, IsraelOpen source
ScaleKit42MLOpsSan Francisco, United States$5.5MOpen source
- Why-Health42Productivity
Open source
Co Build40AI Collaboration Tools$8.5MOpen source
| Company | Sector | License | HQ | Funding | Score | Website |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AI Search Engine | Open source | — | — | 8 | ||
| Artificial Intelligence | Open source | San Francisco, United States | $493.9B | 84 | ||
| AI Chatbot | Open source | San Francisco, United States | $60.0M | 56 | ||
| AI Infrastructure | Open source | Palo Alto, United States | $3.7M | 56 | ||
| Agentic AI | Open source | תל אביב - יפו, Israel | — | 35 | ||
| Generative AI | Open source | San Francisco, United States | $13.0M | 34 | ||
| Agentic AI | Open source | San Francisco, United States | — | 33 | ||
| AI Image Generation | Open source | San Francisco, United States | — | 33 | ||
| Food | Open source | Tel Aviv, Israel | — | 29 | ||
| Foundation Model | Open source · Self-hostable | New York, United States | — | 26 | ||
| Travel | Open source | — | $200K | 22 | ||
| Agentic AI | Open source | San Francisco, United States | — | 8 | ||
| AI Search Engine | Open source · Self-hostable | Toronto, Canada | — | 5 | ||
| Mental Health Tech | Open source | — | — | 4 | ||
| Foundation Model | Open source | — | — | — | ||
| EdTech | Open source | — | — | — | ||
| Generative AI | Open source | — | — | — | ||
| Generative AI | Open source | New York, United States | — | — | ||
| AI Search Engine | Open source | — | — | — | ||
| Foundation Model | Open source | — | — | — | ||
| Generative AI | Open source | — | — | — | ||
| Generative AI | Open source | — | — | — | ||
| Web Apps | Open source | — | — | — | ||
| Agentic AI | Open source | — | — | — | ||
| Agentic AI | Open source | — | — | — | ||
| HR Tech | Open source | — | — | — | ||
| AI Search Engine | Open source | — | — | — | ||
| Edge AI | Open source · Self-hostable | — | — | — | ||
| Frontier AI Lab | Open source | Palo Alto, United States | $90.0B | 76 | ||
| Search Engine | Open source | San Francisco, United States | $591.4M | 71 | ||
| Artificial Intelligence | Open source | Berkeley, USA | $250.0M | 71 | ||
| Frontier AI Lab | Open source | San Francisco, United States | $2.0B | 69 | ||
| Frontier AI Lab | Open source | San Francisco, United States | $11.3B | 68 | ||
| MOMoonshot AI | Frontier AI Lab | Open source | Beijing, China | $3.9B | 68 | |
| MLOps | Open source | San Francisco, United States | $521.0M | 63 | ||
| Generative AI | Open source · Self-hostable | San Francisco, United States | $5.1M | 60 | ||
| Agentic AI | Open source | San Francisco, United States | $50.0M | 59 | ||
| AI Companion | Open source | Palo Alto, United States | $55.0M | 58 | ||
| Fintech | Open source | New York, United States | $78.0M | 57 | ||
| Media | Open source | Tel Aviv, Israel | $1.5M | 55 | ||
| Agentic AI | Open source | San Francisco, United States | $24.0M | 54 | ||
| Artificial Intelligence | Open source · Self-hostable | — | — | 54 | ||
| Fintech | Open source | New York, United States | $6.6M | 54 | ||
| Generative AI | Open source | Tel Aviv, Israel | $2.7M | 54 | ||
| Creative Operations | Open source | New York, United States | $7.6M | 54 | ||
| Education | Open source | — | $1.0M | 53 | ||
| Agentic AI | Open source | — | $6.5M | 53 | ||
| Video AI | Open source | San Francisco, United States | $62.0M | 51 | ||
| Conversational AI | Open source · Self-hostable | Berlin, Germany | $13.0M | 49 | ||
| AI Coding Assistant | Open source | San Francisco, United States | — | 49 | ||
| AI Tools & Apps | Open source | — | $1.0M | 48 | ||
| Fintech | Open source | London, United Kingdom | $4.4M | 47 | ||
| Agentic AI | Open source | San Francisco, United States | $95.5M | 46 | ||
| AI Chatbot | Open source | Tel Aviv, Israel | $1.0M | 46 | ||
| Artificial Intelligence | Open source | — | $1.5M | 45 | ||
| AI Agents | Open source | Gold Coast, Australia | $1.0M | 45 | ||
| No Code | Open source | Tel Aviv, Israel | — | 44 | ||
| MLOps | Open source | San Francisco, United States | $5.5M | 42 | ||
| Productivity | Open source | — | — | 42 | ||
| AI Collaboration Tools | Open source | — | $8.5M | 40 |