Open Source Alternatives to Braingpts
60 open source Agentic AI options similar to Braingpts, ranked by named competitors first, sector overlap, and our 0-100 AI-readiness score. Each profile notes license and self-hosting where we have it.
Upsonic19Developer ToolsLondon, United KingdomOpen source · Self-hostable
- AGAgent Pilot13Agentic AI
Open source · Self-hostable
- AigentsourceAgentic AI
Open source · Self-hostable
Entire62Artificial Intelligence$60.0MOpen source · Self-hostable
Auto-GPT56Agentic AI$12.0MOpen source · Self-hostable
Langflow53Agentic AILisbon, PortugalOpen source · Self-hostable
All-Hands AI50Agentic AIBoston, United States$5.0MOpen source · Self-hostable
Bubble Lab44Artificial IntelligenceOpen source · Self-hostable
Orq.ai41Agentic AIAmsterdam, Netherlands$8.9MOpen source
Magick AI28Agentic AIOpen source
Faremeter22FintechOpen source · Self-hostable
- BABabyAGI18Agentic AI
Open source · Self-hostable
LLMStack15Agentic AIOpen source · Self-hostable
- HUHumanSignal7Agentic AI
Open source · Self-hostable
A2A7Agentic AIOpen source · Self-hostable
- GEGeniA6Agentic AI
Open source · Self-hostable
AgentiqflowAgentic AIOpen source
Kairos6AI AgentOpen source
NemoClaw75Artificial IntelligenceOpen source · Self-hostable
Dust65Agentic AIParis, France$15.0MOpen source
LangChain61Agentic AISan Francisco, United States$260.0MOpen source
Composio59Agentic AISan Francisco, United States$50.0MOpen source
Agency58Agentic AISan Francisco, United States$20.0MOpen source
Fal58Agentic AISan Francisco, United States$182.3MOpen source
Steel.dev58Developer ToolsTel Aviv, Israel$17.0MOpen source · Self-hostable
Blaxel56Agentic AISan Francisco, United States$14.6MOpen source
KiloClaw54Artificial IntelligenceOpen source · Self-hostable
Relevance AI53Agentic AISydney, Australia$12.0MOpen source
Aviro52Agentic AISan Francisco, United States$500KOpen source
RelAI51Agentic AISan Francisco, United States$10.0MOpen source · Self-hostable
Emergence AI48Agentic AISan Francisco, United StatesOpen source
Protocol47Agentic AISan Francisco, United States$3.2MOpen source · Self-hostable
Twill46Agentic AISan Francisco, United StatesOpen source · Self-hostable
Fleet46Agentic AISan Francisco, United StatesOpen source
Glue46Agentic AISan Francisco, United States$4.2MOpen source · Self-hostable
SmythOS45Agentic AISan Francisco, United StatesOpen source · Self-hostable
Stably AI45Agentic AITel Aviv, IsraelOpen source
Reshuffle37Agentic AISan Francisco, United StatesOpen source
Superagent34Agentic AISan Francisco, United StatesOpen source · Self-hostable
CAMEL-AI.org33Agentic AIOpen source · Self-hostable
CRAB26Agentic AIOpen source · Self-hostable
Inconvo25Agentic AIUnknown, UnknownOpen source · Self-hostable
Emdash24Agentic AISan Francisco, United StatesOpen source
SuperAGI23Agentic AIBengaluru, IndiaOpen source · Self-hostable
Glama20Agentic AIOpen source
- AGAgent4Rec20Agentic AI
Open source
Outshift19Agentic AIOpen source · Self-hostable
OpenClaw18Agentic AISan Francisco, United StatesOpen source · Self-hostable
Codel15Agentic AIOpen source · Self-hostable
Codename Goose14Developer ToolsOpen source · Self-hostable
OpenDevin11AI Agent PlatformOpen source · Self-hostable
kuafuai8Agentic AIBeijing, ChinaOpen source
DocsGPT8Open SourceOpen source · Self-hostable
GitHub Copilot Agent Mode0AI Coding AssistantSan Francisco, United StatesOpen source
StranahanAgentic AIOpen source
OpenfigsAgentic AIOpen source · Self-hostable
- InbrowserAgentic AI
Open source
NzeruAgentic AISan Francisco, United StatesOpen source
LullabeastMLOpsOpen source · Self-hostable
FractaskOpen SourceOpen source · Self-hostable
| Company | Sector | License | HQ | Funding | Score | Website |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Developer Tools | Open source · Self-hostable | London, United Kingdom | — | 19 | ||
| AGAgent Pilot | Agentic AI | Open source · Self-hostable | — | — | 13 | |
| Agentic AI | Open source · Self-hostable | — | — | — | ||
| Artificial Intelligence | Open source · Self-hostable | — | $60.0M | 62 | ||
| Agentic AI | Open source · Self-hostable | — | $12.0M | 56 | ||
| Agentic AI | Open source · Self-hostable | Lisbon, Portugal | — | 53 | ||
| Agentic AI | Open source · Self-hostable | Boston, United States | $5.0M | 50 | ||
| Artificial Intelligence | Open source · Self-hostable | — | — | 44 | ||
| Agentic AI | Open source | Amsterdam, Netherlands | $8.9M | 41 | ||
| Agentic AI | Open source | — | — | 28 | ||
| Fintech | Open source · Self-hostable | — | — | 22 | ||
| BABabyAGI | Agentic AI | Open source · Self-hostable | — | — | 18 | |
| Agentic AI | Open source · Self-hostable | — | — | 15 | ||
| HUHumanSignal | Agentic AI | Open source · Self-hostable | — | — | 7 | |
| Agentic AI | Open source · Self-hostable | — | — | 7 | ||
| GEGeniA | Agentic AI | Open source · Self-hostable | — | — | 6 | |
| Agentic AI | Open source | — | — | — | ||
| AI Agent | Open source | — | — | — | ||
| Artificial Intelligence | Open source · Self-hostable | — | — | 75 | ||
| Agentic AI | Open source | Paris, France | $15.0M | 65 | ||
| Agentic AI | Open source | San Francisco, United States | $260.0M | 61 | ||
| Agentic AI | Open source | San Francisco, United States | $50.0M | 59 | ||
| Agentic AI | Open source | San Francisco, United States | $20.0M | 58 | ||
| Agentic AI | Open source | San Francisco, United States | $182.3M | 58 | ||
| Developer Tools | Open source · Self-hostable | Tel Aviv, Israel | $17.0M | 58 | ||
| Agentic AI | Open source | San Francisco, United States | $14.6M | 56 | ||
| Artificial Intelligence | Open source · Self-hostable | — | — | 54 | ||
| Agentic AI | Open source | Sydney, Australia | $12.0M | 53 | ||
| Agentic AI | Open source | San Francisco, United States | $500K | 52 | ||
| Agentic AI | Open source · Self-hostable | San Francisco, United States | $10.0M | 51 | ||
| Agentic AI | Open source | San Francisco, United States | — | 48 | ||
| Agentic AI | Open source · Self-hostable | San Francisco, United States | $3.2M | 47 | ||
| Agentic AI | Open source · Self-hostable | San Francisco, United States | — | 46 | ||
| Agentic AI | Open source | San Francisco, United States | — | 46 | ||
| Agentic AI | Open source · Self-hostable | San Francisco, United States | $4.2M | 46 | ||
| Agentic AI | Open source · Self-hostable | San Francisco, United States | — | 45 | ||
| Agentic AI | Open source | Tel Aviv, Israel | — | 45 | ||
| Agentic AI | Open source | San Francisco, United States | — | 37 | ||
| Agentic AI | Open source · Self-hostable | San Francisco, United States | — | 34 | ||
| Agentic AI | Open source · Self-hostable | — | — | 33 | ||
| Agentic AI | Open source · Self-hostable | — | — | 26 | ||
| Agentic AI | Open source · Self-hostable | Unknown, Unknown | — | 25 | ||
| Agentic AI | Open source | San Francisco, United States | — | 24 | ||
| Agentic AI | Open source · Self-hostable | Bengaluru, India | — | 23 | ||
| Agentic AI | Open source | — | — | 20 | ||
| AGAgent4Rec | Agentic AI | Open source | — | — | 20 | |
| Agentic AI | Open source · Self-hostable | — | — | 19 | ||
| Agentic AI | Open source · Self-hostable | San Francisco, United States | — | 18 | ||
| Agentic AI | Open source · Self-hostable | — | — | 15 | ||
| Developer Tools | Open source · Self-hostable | — | — | 14 | ||
| AI Agent Platform | Open source · Self-hostable | — | — | 11 | ||
| Agentic AI | Open source | Beijing, China | — | 8 | ||
| Open Source | Open source · Self-hostable | — | — | 8 | ||
| AI Coding Assistant | Open source | San Francisco, United States | — | 0 | ||
| Agentic AI | Open source | — | — | — | ||
| Agentic AI | Open source · Self-hostable | — | — | — | ||
| Agentic AI | Open source | — | — | — | ||
| Agentic AI | Open source | San Francisco, United States | — | — | ||
| MLOps | Open source · Self-hostable | — | — | — | ||
| Open Source | Open source · Self-hostable | — | — | — |