Oligo Security

Oligo SecurityOligo Security
Oligo Security

Oligo Security

Precise open source security solution leveraging runtime application context.

DR 702022Active129Tel Aviv, Israel
Rate

About

Oligo Security provides runtime AI security and exploit blocking to stop attacks in real-time across applications, infrastructure, and AI. Their platform offers active runtime protection, detecting and defending against exploits by understanding what's actually running, not just what's installed. Oligo serves Security Leaders, SecOps Pros, AppSec Pros, and CloudSec Pros.
HEADCOUNT
129
DOMAIN RATING
70
Comments

No comments yet. Be the first to share your take.

Frequently asked

What does Oligo Security do?

Oligo Security provides runtime AI security and exploit blocking to stop attacks in real-time across applications, infrastructure, and AI. Their platform offers active runtime protection, detecting and defending against exploits by understanding what's actually running, not just what's installed. Oligo serves Security Leaders, SecOps Pros, AppSec Pros, and CloudSec Pros.

How much funding has Oligo Security raised?

Oligo Security has raised a total of $70M in funding. The most recent round on record is Series B.

Where is Oligo Security headquartered?

Oligo Security is headquartered in Tel Aviv, Israel.

When was Oligo Security founded?

Oligo Security was founded in 2022.

What industry does Oligo Security operate in?

Oligo Security operates in Enterprise, Cybersecurity, Open Source, Data Security, Threat Detection, Application Security.

How many employees does Oligo Security have?

Oligo Security has approximately 129 people on record.

What is Oligo Security's revenue?

StartupHub estimates Oligo Security's annual revenue at $16.4M (range $8.7M to $35.5M, 73% confidence), based on comparable companies in the sector.

What is Oligo Security's valuation?

StartupHub estimates Oligo Security's effective valuation at $292.2M (range $175.0M to $420.0M, 20% confidence), based on comparable companies in the sector.