SafeHouse Technologies

SafeHouse TechnologiesSafeHouse Technologies
SafeHouse Technologies

SafeHouse Technologies

Smart, simple, and secure online companion for privacy and threat protection.

2017Active72
Rate

About

SafeHouse Technologies offers an intuitive app designed to protect users from online threats and maintain their privacy. It aims to simplify cybersecurity, making it accessible and easy for individuals to navigate the complexities of online safety.

Technology stack

detected 2026-06-30
EmailGoogle Workspace
Hosting
Google Cloud
Comments

No comments yet. Be the first to share your take.

Frequently asked

What does SafeHouse Technologies do?

SafeHouse Technologies offers an intuitive app designed to protect users from online threats and maintain their privacy. It aims to simplify cybersecurity, making it accessible and easy for individuals to navigate the complexities of online safety.

How much funding has SafeHouse Technologies raised?

SafeHouse Technologies has raised a total of $3M in funding. The most recent round on record is Seed.

Where is SafeHouse Technologies headquartered?

SafeHouse Technologies is headquartered in New York, United States.

When was SafeHouse Technologies founded?

SafeHouse Technologies was founded in 2017.

What industry does SafeHouse Technologies operate in?

SafeHouse Technologies operates in Cybersecurity, IoT, Privacy, Consumer App, Threat Detection, Endpoint Security.

How many employees does SafeHouse Technologies have?

SafeHouse Technologies has approximately 72 people on record.

What is SafeHouse Technologies's revenue?

StartupHub estimates SafeHouse Technologies's annual revenue at $16.4M (range $9.1M to $23.6M, 71% confidence), based on comparable companies in the sector.

What is SafeHouse Technologies's valuation?

StartupHub estimates SafeHouse Technologies's effective valuation at $10.4M (range $7.0M to $16.8M, 11% confidence), based on comparable companies in the sector.