Young Futures
Funding youth-centered AI solutions for adolescent wellbeing.
About
Young Futures is an initiative that provides funding and support to nonprofits developing youth-centered solutions at the intersection of AI and adolescent wellbeing. They aim to help pre-teens and teens navigate artificial intelligence safely, critically, and with confidence. Teams look it up for Non-profit, Education, Technology.
Frequently asked
What does Young Futures do?
Young Futures is a Non-profit company that offers Services. Teams look it up for Education, Technology, Adolescent Wellbeing. It is based in New York, USA. Public records show $1M in total funding. Compare it on funding, headcount, reviews and nearby alternatives rather than the marketing line alone.
How much funding has Young Futures raised?
Young Futures has raised a total of $1M in funding. The most recent round on record is Funding Round.
Where is Young Futures headquartered?
Young Futures is headquartered in New York, USA.
What industry does Young Futures operate in?
Young Futures operates in Non-profit, Education, Technology, Adolescent Wellbeing, Artificial Intelligence.