Stena Recycling

Stena RecyclingStena Recycling
Stena Recycling

Stena Recycling

Leading European provider of sustainable waste management and circular economy solutions.

DR 721939ActiveGothenburg, Sweden
Rate

About

Stena Recycling offers comprehensive waste management and recycling services across Europe, focusing on transforming waste into high-quality raw materials. They provide solutions for various industries, including electronics, hazardous waste, metals, paper, and plastics, aiming to minimize environmental impact and promote a circular economy. The company also offers consulting services to help businesses transition to more sustainable and circular business models.
Frequently asked

What does Stena Recycling do?

Stena Recycling offers comprehensive waste management and recycling services across Europe, focusing on transforming waste into high-quality raw materials. They provide solutions for various industries, including electronics, hazardous waste, metals, paper, and plastics, aiming to minimize environmental impact and promote a circular economy. The company also offers consulting services to help businesses transition to more sustainable and circular business models.

Where is Stena Recycling headquartered?

Stena Recycling is headquartered in Gothenburg, Sweden.

When was Stena Recycling founded?

Stena Recycling was founded in 1939.

What industry does Stena Recycling operate in?

Stena Recycling operates in Waste Management, Recycling, Circular Economy, Environmental Services, Resource Management, Hazardous Waste.

New entrants in Waste Management
Last 90 days
5
New entrants
1.7
Per month
0.4
Per week

An entrant is a company tagged Waste Management whose domain was first registered in the window, counted from registry records in the StartupHub directory. 2 of them registered in the last 30 days. Registry detection runs two to three weeks behind registration, so recent weeks are a floor.

Comments

No comments yet. Be the first to share your take.