
SOCRadar Cyber Intelligence
SOCRadar provides enterprise-grade threat intelligence and brand protection to proactively defend against cyber threats.
About
SOCRadar provides an Extended Threat Intelligence (XTI) platform that combines Cyber Threat Intelligence, External Attack Surface Management, Brand Protection, and Dark Web Monitoring. Their AI-powered solutions help organizations stay ahead of cybercriminals by autonomously identifying and acting on threats. The platform is designed to enhance the efficiency of Security Operations Center (SOC) teams and protect businesses from risks lurking on the dark web and across their supply chains. Teams look it up for Cybersecurity, Threat Detection, Threat Intelligence.
Frequently asked
What does SOCRadar Cyber Intelligence do?
SOCRadar Cyber Intelligence is a Cybersecurity company that offers Platform. Teams look it up for Threat Detection, Threat Intelligence, External Attack Surface Management. It is based in Newark, Delaware, United States and was founded in 2018. Public records show about 281 people and $27M raised. Compare it on funding, headcount, reviews and nearby alternatives rather than the marketing line alone.
How much funding has SOCRadar Cyber Intelligence raised?
SOCRadar Cyber Intelligence has raised a total of $27M in funding. The most recent round on record is Series B.
Where is SOCRadar Cyber Intelligence headquartered?
SOCRadar Cyber Intelligence is headquartered in Newark, Delaware, United States.
When was SOCRadar Cyber Intelligence founded?
SOCRadar Cyber Intelligence was founded in 2018.
What industry does SOCRadar Cyber Intelligence operate in?
SOCRadar Cyber Intelligence operates in Cybersecurity, Threat Detection, Threat Intelligence, External Attack Surface Management, Brand Protection.
How many employees does SOCRadar Cyber Intelligence have?
SOCRadar Cyber Intelligence has approximately 281 people on record.
Recorded Future Intelligence Platform
SOCRadar and Recorded Future both offer comprehensive threat intelligence platforms that include dark web monitoring, vulnerability intelligence, and threat actor tracking.
Cortex Xpanse
Palo Alto Networks, through its Cortex Xpanse, competes with SOCRadar in external attack surface management, providing visibility into an organization's internet-facing assets.
Cloudflare Application Security and Performance
Cloudflare offers application security and performance solutions that overlap with SOCRadar's brand protection and digital risk protection capabilities, particularly in defending against phishing and brand impersonation.
Microsoft Defender Threat Intelligence
Microsoft's threat intelligence offerings compete with SOCRadar by providing insights into emerging threats and vulnerabilities to help organizations proactively defend against cyberattacks.
Strength of the site’s backlink profile, on Ahrefs’ 0-100 Domain Rating scale. Licensed third-party data, not our opinion.
How well an AI agent can read and use this site: structured data, clean markup, and whether key facts are reachable without running JavaScript. We scan the live site.