Tawkit, Inc.
About
No comments yet. Be the first to share your take.
What does Tawkit, Inc. do?
Tawkit, Inc. is a startup that aims to streamline productivity by offering a comprehensive platform for task management, project organization, and team collaboration. Their solution is designed to help individuals and businesses stay on top of their workflows and achieve their goals more efficiently.
How much funding has Tawkit, Inc. raised?
Tawkit, Inc. has raised a total of $1M in funding. The most recent round on record is Seed.
Where is Tawkit, Inc. headquartered?
Tawkit, Inc. is headquartered in San Francisco, United States.
When was Tawkit, Inc. founded?
Tawkit, Inc. was founded in 2022.
What industry does Tawkit, Inc. operate in?
Tawkit, Inc. operates in Productivity Software, Task Management, Project Management, Collaboration Tools, Workflow Automation, Business Software.
What is Tawkit, Inc.'s current status?
Tawkit, Inc.'s current operating status is: Inactive.
What is Tawkit, Inc.'s valuation?
StartupHub estimates Tawkit, Inc.'s effective valuation at $3.4M (range $2.5M to $6.0M, 10% confidence), based on comparable companies in the sector.