Seahawk Robotics
About
What does Seahawk Robotics do?
Seahawk Robotics develops advanced uncrewed aerial systems (UAS) purpose-built for marine environments, enabling seamless air, surface, and subsurface operations. Their F4 (Floating Quadcopter) is an amphibious drone capable of landing on water, deploying sensor payloads to depth, and streaming data in real-time. They serve industries including Oil & Gas, Aquaculture, Ship Hull Inspections, Search & Rescue, Environmental Monitoring & Research, and Military & Defense.
What is Seahawk Robotics's revenue?
StartupHub estimates Seahawk Robotics's annual revenue at $1.3M (range $865K to $2.1M, 66% confidence), based on comparable companies in the sector.
Where is Seahawk Robotics headquartered?
Seahawk Robotics is headquartered in San Diego, United States.
When was Seahawk Robotics founded?
Seahawk Robotics was founded in 2019.
What industry does Seahawk Robotics operate in?
Seahawk Robotics operates in Drone Technology, Robotics, Defense Tech, Maritime Technology, Unmanned Systems, Oceanography.
How many employees does Seahawk Robotics have?
Seahawk Robotics has approximately 6 people on record.
An advanced research and development project focused on autonomous and intelligent monitoring of distributed infrastructure networks using AI, drones, and XR.
Something big is coming. Get early access by joining our waitlist.
Intelligent systems and precision engineering, from AI/ML to drone inspections.
Seaircraft is developing a platform for autonomous aircraft operations and management.
Aquila delivers scalable wireless energy, powering drones, remote infrastructure, and satellites via long-range optical power transfer.
An entrant is a company tagged Drone Technology whose domain was first registered in the window, counted from registry records in the StartupHub directory. Registry detection runs two to three weeks behind registration, so recent weeks are a floor.
No comments yet. Be the first to share your take.


