Lewy Body Dementia Association

Lewy Body Dementia Association
Dedicated to raising awareness and providing support for Lewy Body Dementia.
About
What does Lewy Body Dementia Association do?
The Lewy Body Dementia Association (LBDA) is an organization focused on increasing awareness, providing education, and supporting individuals affected by Lewy Body Dementia (LBD), their families, and care partners. They offer educational programs to help navigate the complexities of the disease and empower those living with LBD, their caregivers, and healthcare professionals.
Where is Lewy Body Dementia Association headquartered?
Lewy Body Dementia Association is headquartered in Lilburn, Georgia, USA.
When was Lewy Body Dementia Association founded?
Lewy Body Dementia Association was founded in 2007.
What industry does Lewy Body Dementia Association operate in?
Lewy Body Dementia Association operates in Health, Biotechnology, Non-profit, HealthTech, Biotech, MedTech.
Galatek develops AI-driven automation solutions for life sciences laboratories and advanced semiconductor manufacturing, focusing on precision and reproducibility.
Digital batch record software for pharmaceutical and biotech manufacturing.
Develops and commercializes treatments for central nervous system disorders, including Rett syndrome.
A deep-tech company developing nanorobotic solutions for healthcare, initially targeting dental care applications.
MatrixCode is a research focus at the Freiburg Institute for Advanced Studies (FRIAS) investigating matrisome pathology.
A company focused on privacy, Zcash accumulation, and developing cancer therapeutics.
An entrant is a company tagged Biotechnology whose domain was first registered in the window, counted from registry records in the StartupHub directory. Registry detection runs two to three weeks behind registration, so recent weeks are a floor.
No comments yet. Be the first to share your take.

