Glow Power

Glow Power
An Ethereum-based solar project using blockchain and DePIN to fund and scale solar farms globally.
About
Technology stack
detected 2026-06-29No comments yet. Be the first to share your take.
What does Glow Power do?
Glow Power is a commercial energy broker in the UK that secures competitive energy contracts for businesses. They specialize in energy procurement for data centres, AI infrastructure, and industrial operations, offering tailored solutions like fixed and flexible contracts, power purchase agreements, and market intelligence. Glow Power serves a range of sectors including manufacturing, healthcare, retail, commercial property, and education.
Where is Glow Power headquartered?
Glow Power is headquartered in United Kingdom.
When was Glow Power founded?
Glow Power was founded in 2026.
What industry does Glow Power operate in?
Glow Power operates in Energy Procurement, Data Centers, AI Infrastructure, Industrial Businesses, Commercial Energy.
How many employees does Glow Power have?
Glow Power has approximately 2 people on record.