FBT Bank & Mortgage

FBT Bank & MortgageFBT Bank & Mortgage
FB

FBT Bank & Mortgage

A financial institution providing banking and mortgage services.

1931Active
Rate

About

Community bank serving Southeast Arkansas since 1931, offering personal and business banking, mortgages, and lending services across 4 branches in Jefferson, Dallas, and Cleveland counties.

Technology stack

detected 2026-07-04
Emailunknown
Hosting
Azure
Comments

No comments yet. Be the first to share your take.

Frequently asked

What does FBT Bank & Mortgage do?

Community bank serving Southeast Arkansas since 1931, offering personal and business banking, mortgages, and lending services across 4 branches in Jefferson, Dallas, and Cleveland counties.

Where is FBT Bank & Mortgage headquartered?

FBT Bank & Mortgage is headquartered in Fordyce, USA.

When was FBT Bank & Mortgage founded?

FBT Bank & Mortgage was founded in 1931.

What industry does FBT Bank & Mortgage operate in?

FBT Bank & Mortgage operates in Financial Services, Banking, Mortgage, Fintech, Mortgage Lending, Consumer Lending.