Aeroflex / Inmet Inc

Aeroflex / Inmet IncAeroflex / Inmet Inc
A/

Aeroflex / Inmet Inc

A leading designer and manufacturer of high-performance RF and microwave components for various industries.

1937Active508Ann Arbor, United States

About

Aeroflex / Inmet Inc. specializes in the design and production of precision RF and microwave components, including attenuators, terminations, adapters, and DC blocks. Their products are critical for applications in defense, aerospace, telecommunications, and test & measurement, providing reliable solutions for signal conditioning and control.
Frequently asked

What does Aeroflex / Inmet Inc do?

Aeroflex / Inmet Inc. specializes in the design and production of precision RF and microwave components, including attenuators, terminations, adapters, and DC blocks. Their products are critical for applications in defense, aerospace, telecommunications, and test & measurement, providing reliable solutions for signal conditioning and control.

Where is Aeroflex / Inmet Inc headquartered?

Aeroflex / Inmet Inc is headquartered in Ann Arbor, United States.

When was Aeroflex / Inmet Inc founded?

Aeroflex / Inmet Inc was founded in 1937.

What industry does Aeroflex / Inmet Inc operate in?

Aeroflex / Inmet Inc operates in RF Components, Microwave Components, Attenuators, Terminations, Adapters, DC Blocks.

How many employees does Aeroflex / Inmet Inc have?

Aeroflex / Inmet Inc has approximately 508 people on record.

HEADCOUNT
508
DOMAIN RATING
46
Scores
Measured, not editorial
Agent Readiness
21/100

How well an AI agent can read and use this site: structured data, clean markup, and whether key facts are reachable without running JavaScript. We scan the live site.

Domain Rating
46/100

Strength of the site’s backlink profile, on the industry-standard 0-100 scale. Licensed third-party data, not our opinion.

Star ratings come from visitors, one per person per profile, and are shown exactly as given: we do not weight, curate or filter them. Reviews are published in full alongside the rating that accompanied them.

Comments

No comments yet. Be the first to share your take.