ValueAct Strategic Global

ValueAct Strategic Global
Activist investor focused on long-term value creation through constructive engagement with management.
About
What type of investor is ValueAct Strategic Global?
ValueAct Capital is a San Francisco-based investment firm that specializes in activist investing. The firm takes significant stakes in companies and then works with their management teams and boards to push for strategic changes that unlock value for shareholders. ValueAct is known for its long-term investment horizon and collaborative approach to activism.
What kind of firm is ValueAct Strategic Global?
ValueAct Strategic Global is a Venture Capital.
What is ValueAct Strategic Global's assets under management?
ValueAct Strategic Global manages approximately $11.3B in assets.
Where is ValueAct Strategic Global based?
ValueAct Strategic Global is based in San Francisco, United States.
Strength of the site’s backlink profile, on the industry-standard 0-100 scale. Licensed third-party data, not our opinion.
Check any domain freeStar ratings come from visitors, one per person per profile, and are shown exactly as given: we do not weight, curate or filter them. Reviews are published in full alongside the rating that accompanied them.
No comments yet. Be the first to share your take.
