Moon Active vs Slot Asia
Moon Active vs Slot Asia, compared side by side on 11 data points: what each one does, how big it is, what it has raised, the tech running each site, and what users report. We score both out of 100 on traction, team and visibility: Moon Active is on 72/100 and Slot Asia on 7/100.
Where each one leads
Moon Active
- our overall score: 72/100 against 7/100
Slot Asia
- agent readiness: 49/100 against 33/100
At a glance
| Measure | Moon Active | Slot Asia |
|---|---|---|
| What it is | Moon Active is a leading mobile game development company known for creating Coin Master, a highly popular game combining slot machine mechanics with village-building. | Online slot game provider focusing on Asian markets with a diverse portfolio of engaging titles. |
| Category | Gaming, Mobile, Mobile Gaming, Casual Games | Gaming, Online Casino, Slot Games, iGaming |
| Sells toBusiness model | B2C | B2B |
| Offering | Software | Software |
| Founded | 2011 | Not published |
| Headquarters | Tel Aviv, Israel | Not published |
| Status | Active | Active |
Size, funding and growth
| Measure | Moon Active | Slot Asia |
|---|---|---|
| Employees | 1,913 | Not published |
| Headcount growthLast 12 months | +10.9% | Not published |
| Total funding | $425M | Not published |
| Latest round | Secondary Transaction | Not published |
| Valuation | $5.0B | Not published |
| LinkedIn followers | 92,686 | Not published |
StartupHub scores
Our own 0-100 ratings. They measure company strength and site quality, not which product suits you.
| Measure | Moon Active | Slot Asia |
|---|---|---|
| StartupHub scoreOur 0-100 rating | 72/100 | 7/100 |
| Traction | 60/100 | Not published |
| Team | 50/100 | Not published |
| Community | 8/100 | Not published |
| Search visibility | 51/100 | Not published |
| Quality | 86/100 | Not published |
| Agent readinessHow well an AI agent can read and act on the site | F (33/100) | D (49/100) |
| Domain ratingLink authority, 0-100 | 57/100 | Not published |
Technology
Detected on each public site, so it reflects the marketing stack as well as the product.
| Measure | Moon Active | Slot Asia |
|---|---|---|
| CDN | Cloudflare | Cloudflare |
| CMS | WordPress | Ghost |
| Frameworks | Jquery | Not detected |
| Open source | Yes | No |
What users say
| Measure | Moon Active | Slot Asia |
|---|---|---|
| Reddit sentimentThreads we track | 0 positive, 1 negative across 1 thread | 1 positive, 0 negative across 1 thread |
“I think Melsoft and their owner, Moon Active, are intentionally F'ing with us and other social support groups. Melsoft/Moon Active does NOT want this group to exist. When this sub-reddit first came out, they tried to get it shutdown, then t”r/FamilyIsland
“pg slot asia เว็บสล็อต พีจี ฝากวอลเล็ท ทดลองเล่นสล็อตpg ฟรี.”r/u/Aggressive_Control_3
Moon Active vs Slot Asia: common questions
Which is better, Moon Active or Slot Asia?
On our 0-100 score Moon Active rates higher (72/100 against 7/100). The score weights traction, team, visibility and profile completeness, so it reflects company strength rather than which product suits you. We compare the two on 11 data points above: read the rows that match what you are buying for.
How do Moon Active and Slot Asia compare on the numbers?
Moon Active leads on our overall score (72/100 against 7/100). Slot Asia leads on agent readiness (49/100 against 33/100).
What do real users say about Moon Active and Slot Asia?
Moon Active: 0 positive and 1 negative mentions across 1 Reddit threads we track, mostly in r/FamilyIsland. Slot Asia: 1 positive and 0 negative mentions across 1 Reddit threads we track, mostly in r/u/Aggressive_Control_3.
Read the full Moon Active review and pricing or the Slot Asia review and pricing. You can also browse other Moon Active alternatives we track.