Superior Van & Mobility

Superior Van & MobilitySuperior Van & Mobility
Superior Van & Mobility

Superior Van & Mobility

A leading dealership specializing in new and used wheelchair accessible vans, mobility products, and adaptive driving equipment.

1976Active
Rate

About

Superior Van & Mobility is a prominent dealership group offering a wide range of mobility solutions, including wheelchair accessible vans, lifts, ramps, hand controls, and other adaptive equipment. They serve individuals with disabilities and their caregivers, providing sales, service, and rentals to enhance independence and accessibility.

Technology stack

detected 2026-06-30
CDN
Cloudflare
EmailMicrosoft 365
Stack
jQueryWordPress
Analytics
Google Tag Manager
SEO
Rank Math
Comments

No comments yet. Be the first to share your take.

Frequently asked

What does Superior Van & Mobility do?

Superior Van & Mobility is a prominent dealership group offering a wide range of mobility solutions, including wheelchair accessible vans, lifts, ramps, hand controls, and other adaptive equipment. They serve individuals with disabilities and their caregivers, providing sales, service, and rentals to enhance independence and accessibility.

Where is Superior Van & Mobility headquartered?

Superior Van & Mobility is headquartered in Louisville, United States.

When was Superior Van & Mobility founded?

Superior Van & Mobility was founded in 1976.

What industry does Superior Van & Mobility operate in?

Superior Van & Mobility operates in Mobility Solutions, Adaptive Equipment, Vehicle Modification, Wheelchair Accessible Vehicles, Assistive Technology, Automotive Dealership.