Smallest AI
Smallest AI

Smallest AI

DR67Ahrefs DR: 67/100. Above median. Measured by Ahrefs. Median 44.Agent52Agent Readiness: 52/100. Top 25%. Measured by StartupHub.ai. Median 41.Speed46Site Speed: 46/100. Bottom 25%. Measured by Google PageSpeed. Median 62.

Developing highly efficient, compact AI models for edge devices and resource-constrained environments.

2023Active101San Francisco, United States

About

Smallest AI is a startup focused on creating extremely small and efficient artificial intelligence models. Their goal is to enable powerful AI capabilities on devices with limited computational power, memory, and energy, such as edge devices, IoT sensors, and mobile applications.

Key facts

At-a-glance profile data

Website
smallest.ai
Headquarters
San Francisco, United States
Founded
2023
Employees
101
Total funding
$8M
Business model
B2B

Funding rounds

Funding rounds raised by Smallest AI
DateRoundAmountLead investors
9 Oct 2025Undisclosed round$8M-

Tech stack

Detected on smallest.ai, last scanned 3 Sept 2026.

Compliance
SOC 2, ISO 27001
CMS / Builders
Framer
CDN
AWS CloudFront
Hosting
AWS
Email provider
Google Workspace
Status page
BetterStack
Add first review

Frequently asked

How much funding has Smallest AI raised?

Smallest AI has raised a total of $8M in funding.

How many employees does Smallest AI have?

Smallest AI has approximately 101 people on record.