Sedona Systems
Sedona Systems
Sedona Systems' NetFusion platform provides real-time visibility and deep analytics for optimizing and automating Service Provider optical and IP networks.
About
Technology stack
detected 2026-07-04No comments yet. Be the first to share your take.
What does Sedona Systems do?
Sedona Systems' NetFusion™ platform automatically discovers the optical and IP layers (L0-L3) of Service Provider networks. It uses this unique real-time visibility and deep analytics to optimize and automate network control, enabling Service Providers to manage increasing network demands with data-driven insights.
How much funding has Sedona Systems raised?
Sedona Systems has raised a total of $34M in funding. The most recent round on record is Series B.
Where is Sedona Systems headquartered?
Sedona Systems is headquartered in Tel Aviv, Israel.
When was Sedona Systems founded?
Sedona Systems was founded in 2014.
What industry does Sedona Systems operate in?
Sedona Systems operates in Telecommunications, Network Automation, Network Optimization, Network Management, Service Provider, Optical Networks.
What is Sedona Systems's revenue?
StartupHub estimates Sedona Systems's annual revenue at $14.2M (range $3.5M to $28.9M, 31% confidence), based on comparable companies in the sector.
What is Sedona Systems's valuation?
StartupHub estimates Sedona Systems's effective valuation at $131.0M (range $84.0M to $201.6M, 10% confidence), based on comparable companies in the sector.