Muvan.ai

Muvan.ai
Rate
About
Muvan.ai offers an AI-driven analytics platform for multifamily real estate, featuring a conversational copilot named Lori. It unifies real estate data, automates repetitive tasks like weekly reporting, and provides contextual insights through natural language queries, transforming reactive data analysis into proactive understanding for asset and property management teams.
Technology stack
detected 2026-06-30Email
Google Workspace
Hosting
AWS
Stack
Framer
Analytics
Google Analytics 4
Google Tag Manager
Mixpanel
Meta Pixel
Cookie consent
Cookiebot
Comments
No comments yet. Be the first to share your take.
Frequently asked
What does Muvan.ai do?
Muvan.ai offers an AI-driven analytics platform for multifamily real estate, featuring a conversational copilot named Lori. It unifies real estate data, automates repetitive tasks like weekly reporting, and provides contextual insights through natural language queries, transforming reactive data analysis into proactive understanding for asset and property management teams.
How much funding has Muvan.ai raised?
Muvan.ai has raised a total of $4M in funding. The most recent round on record is Seed.
When was Muvan.ai founded?
Muvan.ai was founded in 2023.
What is Muvan.ai's valuation?
StartupHub estimates Muvan.ai's effective valuation at $16.0M (range $10.0M to $24.0M, 14% confidence), based on comparable companies in the sector.
