Vesna Capital

Vesna Capital
Rate
About
Vesna Capital is a Ukrainian venture capital firm founded in 2022 by seasoned entrepreneurs. They focus on investing in early-stage, scalable startups across various sectors, with a particular interest in deep tech and companies addressing global challenges. The firm offers multiple collaboration models, including VC Studio, Private Equity, and Venture Investment.
Comments
No comments yet. Be the first to share your take.
Frequently asked
What type of investor is Vesna Capital?
Vesna Capital is a Ukrainian venture capital firm founded in 2022 by seasoned entrepreneurs. They focus on investing in early-stage, scalable startups across various sectors, with a particular interest in deep tech and companies addressing global challenges. The firm offers multiple collaboration models, including VC Studio, Private Equity, and Venture Investment.
Where is Vesna Capital based?
Vesna Capital is based in Kyiv, Ukraine.
What sectors does Vesna Capital focus on?
Vesna Capital focuses on Software, IT, Deep Tech, AI.
