Techleap vs Zero Gravity Capital II
Techleap vs Zero Gravity Capital II, compared side by side on 9 data points: what each one does, how big it is, what it has raised, the tech running each site, and what users report. We score both out of 100 on traction, team and visibility: Techleap is on 17/100 and Zero Gravity Capital II on 42/100.
Where each one leads
Techleap
Leads on none of the measures we hold for both companies.
Zero Gravity Capital II
- our overall score: 42/100 against 17/100
At a glance
| Measure | Techleap | Zero Gravity Capital II |
|---|---|---|
| What it is | An organization focused on strengthening European startup ecosystems. | Venture capital firm investing in early-stage technology companies, particularly in Central and Eastern Europe. |
| Category | Startup Ecosystems, Innovation, Startup Ecosystem, Venture Capital | Venture Capital, Early-Stage Investment, Startup Ecosystem, Central Europe |
| Sells toBusiness model | B2G | B2B |
| Offering | Services | Services |
| Founded | 2017 | 2023 |
| Headquarters | Amsterdam, Netherlands | Bratislava, Slovakia |
| Status | Active | Inactive |
Size, funding and growth
| Measure | Techleap | Zero Gravity Capital II |
|---|---|---|
| Total funding | Not published | $63.0M |
| Latest round | Not published | Series A |
| Valuation | Not published | $1.1B |
StartupHub scores
Our own 0-100 ratings. They measure company strength and site quality, not which product suits you.
| Measure | Techleap | Zero Gravity Capital II |
|---|---|---|
| StartupHub scoreOur 0-100 rating | 17/100 | 42/100 |
| Traction | Not published | 39/100 |
| Team | 40/100 | Not published |
| Community | Not published | 15/100 |
| Search visibility | 2/100 | 2/100 |
| Quality | Not published | 58/100 |
| Agent readinessHow well an AI agent can read and act on the site | D (43/100) | Not published |
| Domain ratingLink authority, 0-100 | 68/100 | Not published |
Technology
Detected on each public site, so it reflects the marketing stack as well as the product.
| Measure | Techleap | Zero Gravity Capital II |
|---|---|---|
| CMS | Framer | Not detected |
| Analytics | Google Tag Manager | Not detected |
Techleap vs Zero Gravity Capital II: common questions
Which is better, Techleap or Zero Gravity Capital II?
On our 0-100 score Zero Gravity Capital II rates higher (42/100 against 17/100). The score weights traction, team, visibility and profile completeness, so it reflects company strength rather than which product suits you. We compare the two on 9 data points above: read the rows that match what you are buying for.
How do Techleap and Zero Gravity Capital II compare on the numbers?
Zero Gravity Capital II leads on our overall score (42/100 against 17/100).
Read the full Techleap review and pricing or the Zero Gravity Capital II review and pricing. You can also browse other Techleap alternatives we track.