Sensity AI vs Viisights
Sensity AI vs Viisights, compared side by side on 16 data points: what each one does, how big it is, what it has raised, the tech running each site, and what users report. We score both out of 100 on traction, team and visibility: Sensity AI is on 35/100 and Viisights on 50/100.
Where each one leads
Sensity AI
- domain rating: 67/100 against 29/100
- headcount: 26 against 8
- headcount growth: +344.4% against -33.7%
- LinkedIn following: 3,156 against 2,314
Viisights
- our overall score: 50/100 against 35/100
At a glance
| Measure | Sensity AI | Viisights |
|---|---|---|
| What it is | Sensity AI is developing AI-powered solutions for real-time, privacy-preserving video analytics. | Viisights provides AI-powered behavioral recognition analytics for real-time video intelligence in various environments. |
| Category | Computer Vision, AI Infrastructure, Privacy-Preserving AI, Real-time Analytics | Computer Vision, Image, Video Recognition, Video |
| Sells toBusiness model | B2B | B2B |
| Offering | Software | Software |
| Founded | Not published | 2014 |
| Headquarters | San Francisco, United States | Tel Aviv, Israel |
| Status | Inactive | Active |
Size, funding and growth
| Measure | Sensity AI | Viisights |
|---|---|---|
| Employees | 26 | 8 |
| Headcount growthLast 12 months | +344.4% | -33.7% |
| Total funding | Not published | $12.5M |
| Latest round | Not published | Series A |
| Valuation | Not published | $46.0M |
| LinkedIn followers | 3,156 | 2,314 |
StartupHub scores
Our own 0-100 ratings. They measure company strength and site quality, not which product suits you.
| Measure | Sensity AI | Viisights |
|---|---|---|
| StartupHub scoreOur 0-100 rating | 35/100 | 50/100 |
| Traction | 14/100 | 45/100 |
| Team | 60/100 | 30/100 |
| Search visibility | 34/100 | 24/100 |
| Quality | Not published | 58/100 |
| Agent readinessHow well an AI agent can read and act on the site | D (50/100) | D (52/100) |
| Domain ratingLink authority, 0-100 | 67/100 | 29/100 |
Technology
Detected on each public site, so it reflects the marketing stack as well as the product.
| Measure | Sensity AI | Viisights |
|---|---|---|
| Hosting | Google Cloud | Render |
| CDN | Not detected | Cloudflare |
| CMS | Not detected | Base44 |
What users say
| Measure | Sensity AI | Viisights |
|---|---|---|
| Reddit sentimentThreads we track | 3 positive, 1 negative across 6 threads | Not published |
“Here's a non-exhaustive list of tools currently available or discussed in 2026 for detecting deepfakes or AI-generated content (alphabetical order): checkhc DeepFake-O-Meter Deepware Scanner Hive Moderation InVid Verification Intel FakeCatc”r/ContentAuthenticity
Sensity AI vs Viisights: common questions
Which is better, Sensity AI or Viisights?
On our 0-100 score Viisights rates higher (50/100 against 35/100). The score weights traction, team, visibility and profile completeness, so it reflects company strength rather than which product suits you. We compare the two on 16 data points above: read the rows that match what you are buying for.
How do Sensity AI and Viisights compare on the numbers?
Sensity AI leads on domain rating (67/100 against 29/100), headcount (26 against 8), headcount growth (+344.4% against -33.7%), LinkedIn following (3,156 against 2,314). Viisights leads on our overall score (50/100 against 35/100).
What do real users say about Sensity AI and Viisights?
Sensity AI: 3 positive and 1 negative mentions across 6 Reddit threads we track, mostly in r/ContentAuthenticity.
Read the full Sensity AI review and pricing or the Viisights review and pricing. You can also browse other Sensity AI alternatives we track.

