Quinas Technology vs SweGaN
Quinas Technology vs SweGaN, compared side by side on 22 data points: what each one does, how big it is, what it has raised, the tech running each site, and what users report. We score both out of 100 on traction, team and visibility: Quinas Technology is on 53/100 and SweGaN on 60/100.
Where each one leads
Quinas Technology
Leads on none of the measures we hold for both companies.
SweGaN
- our overall score: 60/100 against 53/100
- agent readiness: 51/100 against 42/100
- headcount: 37 against 3
- funding raised: $12.1M against $4.2M
- LinkedIn following: 3,660 against 2,524
At a glance
| Measure | Quinas Technology | SweGaN |
|---|---|---|
| What it is | Developing ultra-low power non-volatile memory technologies for AI, data centers, and edge computing. | Designs, develops, and manufactures gallium nitride on silicon carbide (GaN-on-SiC) epitaxial wafers using proprietary growth technologies. |
| Category | Semiconductors, Artificial Intelligence, Data Centers, Edge Computing | Semiconductors, Deep Tech, Materials Science, Electronics |
| Sells toBusiness model | B2B | B2B |
| Offering | Hardware | Hardware |
| Founded | 2023 | 2014 |
| Headquarters | London, United Kingdom | Linköping, Sweden |
| Status | Active | Active |
Size, funding and growth
| Measure | Quinas Technology | SweGaN |
|---|---|---|
| Employees | 3 | 37 |
| Total funding | $4.2M | $12.1M |
| Latest round | Seed | Series B |
| LinkedIn followers | 2,524 | 3,660 |
StartupHub scores
Our own 0-100 ratings. They measure company strength and site quality, not which product suits you.
| Measure | Quinas Technology | SweGaN |
|---|---|---|
| StartupHub scoreOur 0-100 rating | 53/100 | 60/100 |
| Traction | 39/100 | 51/100 |
| Team | 70/100 | 70/100 |
| Search visibility | 36/100 | 20/100 |
| Quality | 58/100 | 68/100 |
| Agent readinessHow well an AI agent can read and act on the site | D (42/100) | D (51/100) |
| Domain ratingLink authority, 0-100 | 29/100 | 28/100 |
Technology
Detected on each public site, so it reflects the marketing stack as well as the product.
| Measure | Quinas Technology | SweGaN |
|---|---|---|
| Hosting | Self Managed | AWS |
| CMS | WordPress | WordPress |
| Frameworks | Jquery | Jquery |
| Analytics | Hotjar | Google Analytics 4, Google Tag Manager |
What users say
| Measure | Quinas Technology | SweGaN |
|---|---|---|
| Reddit sentimentThreads we track | Not published | 2 positive, 0 negative across 3 threads |
“EverythingRF: SweGaN Doubles Orders in First Half of 2024 and Launches High-Capacity GaN-on-SiC Production Facility.”r/ResilientPNT
Quinas Technology vs SweGaN: common questions
Which is better, Quinas Technology or SweGaN?
On our 0-100 score SweGaN rates higher (60/100 against 53/100). The score weights traction, team, visibility and profile completeness, so it reflects company strength rather than which product suits you. We compare the two on 22 data points above: read the rows that match what you are buying for.
How do Quinas Technology and SweGaN compare on the numbers?
SweGaN leads on our overall score (60/100 against 53/100), agent readiness (51/100 against 42/100), headcount (37 against 3), funding raised ($12.1M against $4.2M), LinkedIn following (3,660 against 2,524).
What do real users say about Quinas Technology and SweGaN?
SweGaN: 2 positive and 0 negative mentions across 3 Reddit threads we track, mostly in r/ResilientPNT.
Read the full Quinas Technology review and pricing or the SweGaN review and pricing. You can also browse other Quinas Technology alternatives we track.

