Omnigo Software vs Ppeplus
Omnigo Software vs Ppeplus, compared side by side on 10 data points: what each one does, how big it is, what it has raised, the tech running each site, and what users report. We score both out of 100 on traction, team and visibility: Omnigo Software is on 14/100 and Ppeplus on 8/100.
Where each one leads
Omnigo Software
- our overall score: 14/100 against 8/100
Ppeplus
Leads on none of the measures we hold for both companies.
At a glance
| Measure | Omnigo Software | Ppeplus |
|---|---|---|
| What it is | Omnigo provides safety software and incident management solutions for public safety, corporate, and justice industries. | Supplier of personal protective equipment (PPE) and hygiene products. |
| Category | Vertical SaaS, GovTech, Public Safety Software, Incident Management Software | Industrial Supplies, Safety Supplies, Personal Protective Equipment, Workplace Safety |
| Sells toBusiness model | B2B | B2B |
| Offering | Software | Software |
| Founded | 2003 | 2026 |
| Headquarters | Fort Lauderdale, United States | Elgin, Scotland |
| Status | Active | Active |
Size, funding and growth
| Measure | Omnigo Software | Ppeplus |
|---|---|---|
| LinkedIn followers | 5,169 | Not published |
StartupHub scores
Our own 0-100 ratings. They measure company strength and site quality, not which product suits you.
| Measure | Omnigo Software | Ppeplus |
|---|---|---|
| StartupHub scoreOur 0-100 rating | 14/100 | 8/100 |
| Search visibility | 31/100 | 2/100 |
| Agent readinessHow well an AI agent can read and act on the site | D (47/100) | D (50/100) |
| Domain ratingLink authority, 0-100 | 45/100 | Not published |
Technology
Detected on each public site, so it reflects the marketing stack as well as the product.
| Measure | Omnigo Software | Ppeplus |
|---|---|---|
| CDN | Cloudflare | Not detected |
| Frameworks | Jquery | Not detected |
| Analytics | Google Analytics 4, Google Tag Manager, Segment | Not detected |
| Support stack | HubSpot | Not detected |
What users say
| Measure | Omnigo Software | Ppeplus |
|---|---|---|
| Reddit sentimentThreads we track | 0 positive, 0 negative across 1 thread | Not published |
“For incident reports/daily logs, we are currently using Report Exec from Omnigo software. It decent enough. What others products are you using?”r/securityguards
Omnigo Software vs Ppeplus: common questions
Which is better, Omnigo Software or Ppeplus?
On our 0-100 score Omnigo Software rates higher (14/100 against 8/100). The score weights traction, team, visibility and profile completeness, so it reflects company strength rather than which product suits you. We compare the two on 10 data points above: read the rows that match what you are buying for.
How do Omnigo Software and Ppeplus compare on the numbers?
Omnigo Software leads on our overall score (14/100 against 8/100).
What do real users say about Omnigo Software and Ppeplus?
Omnigo Software: 0 positive and 0 negative mentions across 1 Reddit threads we track, mostly in r/securityguards.
Read the full Omnigo Software review and pricing or the Ppeplus review and pricing. You can also browse other Omnigo Software alternatives we track.