Oddity vs Reevo, Inc.
Oddity vs Reevo, Inc., compared side by side on 14 data points: what each one does, how big it is, what it has raised, the tech running each site, and what users report. We score both out of 100 on traction, team and visibility: Oddity is on 41/100 and Reevo, Inc. on 43/100.
Where each one leads
Oddity
Leads on none of the measures we hold for both companies.
Reevo, Inc.
- agent readiness: 54/100 against 25/100
At a glance
| Measure | Oddity | Reevo, Inc. |
|---|---|---|
| What it is | Oddity is a technology company transforming global beauty and wellness with AI-guided molecular discovery and a proprietary platform. | Company |
| Category | Beauty Tech, Wellness Tech, E-commerce, Direct-to-Consumer | Customer Experience, Personalization, AI, Marketing Automation |
| Sells toBusiness model | B2C | B2B |
| Offering | Platform | Software |
| Founded | 2013 | 2021 |
| Headquarters | New York, United States | Tel Aviv, Israel |
| Status | Active | Active |
Size, funding and growth
| Measure | Oddity | Reevo, Inc. |
|---|---|---|
| Employees | Not published | 114 |
| Total funding | $507M | Not published |
| Latest round | IPO | Not published |
| Valuation | $1.7B | Not published |
| LinkedIn followers | Not published | 6,988 |
StartupHub scores
Our own 0-100 ratings. They measure company strength and site quality, not which product suits you.
| Measure | Oddity | Reevo, Inc. |
|---|---|---|
| StartupHub scoreOur 0-100 rating | 41/100 | 43/100 |
| Traction | 40/100 | 20/100 |
| Team | 40/100 | Not published |
| Search visibility | 8/100 | 34/100 |
| Quality | 45/100 | 62/100 |
| Agent readinessHow well an AI agent can read and act on the site | F (25/100) | D (54/100) |
| Domain ratingLink authority, 0-100 | 41/100 | 41/100 |
Technology
Detected on each public site, so it reflects the marketing stack as well as the product.
| Measure | Oddity | Reevo, Inc. |
|---|---|---|
| Hosting | Not detected | Vercel |
| CDN | Cloudflare | Vercel |
| Frameworks | Not detected | Next.js, Tailwind CSS |
| Analytics | Not detected | Google Tag Manager |
Oddity vs Reevo, Inc.: common questions
Which is better, Oddity or Reevo, Inc.?
On our 0-100 score Reevo, Inc. rates higher (43/100 against 41/100). The score weights traction, team, visibility and profile completeness, so it reflects company strength rather than which product suits you. We compare the two on 14 data points above: read the rows that match what you are buying for.
How do Oddity and Reevo, Inc. compare on the numbers?
Reevo, Inc. leads on agent readiness (54/100 against 25/100).
Read the full Oddity review and pricing or the Reevo, Inc. review and pricing. You can also browse other Oddity alternatives we track.

