Nano Dimension vs Titomic
Nano Dimension vs Titomic, compared side by side on 20 data points: what each one does, how big it is, what it has raised, the tech running each site, and what users report. We score both out of 100 on traction, team and visibility: Nano Dimension is on 49/100 and Titomic on 47/100.
Where each one leads
Nano Dimension
- agent readiness: 39/100 against 30/100
- domain rating: 57/100 against 51/100
- headcount: 221 against 98
- LinkedIn following: 32,271 against 10,264
Titomic
- headcount growth: +89.1% against -15.1%
- funding raised: $110M against $18.7M
At a glance
| Measure | Nano Dimension | Titomic |
|---|---|---|
| What it is | Nano Dimension provides intelligent machines for the fabrication of Additively Manufactured Electronics (AME). | Industrial-scale metal additive manufacturing and coating solutions using patented cold spray technology. |
| Category | 3D Printing, Manufacturing, Electronics, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) | 3D Printing, Advanced Manufacturing, Additive Manufacturing, Industrial Automation |
| Sells toBusiness model | B2B | B2B |
| Offering | Software, Hardware | Hardware | services | platform |
| Founded | 2012 | 2014 |
| Headquarters | Ness Ziona, Israel | Melbourne, Australia |
| Status | Active | Active |
Size, funding and growth
| Measure | Nano Dimension | Titomic |
|---|---|---|
| Employees | 221 | 98 |
| Headcount growthLast 12 months | -15.1% | +89.1% |
| Total funding | $18.7M | $110M |
| Latest round | Post-IPO | Series B |
| LinkedIn followers | 32,271 | 10,264 |
StartupHub scores
Our own 0-100 ratings. They measure company strength and site quality, not which product suits you.
| Measure | Nano Dimension | Titomic |
|---|---|---|
| StartupHub scoreOur 0-100 rating | 49/100 | 47/100 |
| Traction | 56/100 | 60/100 |
| Team | 70/100 | 50/100 |
| Search visibility | 24/100 | 24/100 |
| Quality | 45/100 | 45/100 |
| Agent readinessHow well an AI agent can read and act on the site | F (39/100) | F (30/100) |
| Domain ratingLink authority, 0-100 | 57/100 | 51/100 |
Technology
Detected on each public site, so it reflects the marketing stack as well as the product.
| Measure | Nano Dimension | Titomic |
|---|---|---|
| CDN | Cloudflare | Cloudflare |
| CMS | WordPress | Not detected |
What users say
| Measure | Nano Dimension | Titomic |
|---|---|---|
| Reddit sentimentThreads we track | 0 positive, 1 negative across 1 thread | Not published |
“Feels like Nano Dimension isn’t really Nano Dimension anymore. After selling off its original AME product line and moving in this Markforged-style direction, it comes across as a completely different company than what many of us originally ”r/NNDM
Nano Dimension vs Titomic: common questions
Which is better, Nano Dimension or Titomic?
On our 0-100 score Nano Dimension rates higher (49/100 against 47/100). The score weights traction, team, visibility and profile completeness, so it reflects company strength rather than which product suits you. We compare the two on 20 data points above: read the rows that match what you are buying for.
How do Nano Dimension and Titomic compare on the numbers?
Nano Dimension leads on agent readiness (39/100 against 30/100), domain rating (57/100 against 51/100), headcount (221 against 98), LinkedIn following (32,271 against 10,264). Titomic leads on headcount growth (+89.1% against -15.1%), funding raised ($110M against $18.7M).
What do real users say about Nano Dimension and Titomic?
Nano Dimension: 0 positive and 1 negative mentions across 1 Reddit threads we track, mostly in r/NNDM.
Read the full Nano Dimension review and pricing or the Titomic review and pricing. You can also browse other Nano Dimension alternatives we track.