Microsoft Power Automate vs Pabbly Connect
Microsoft Power Automate vs Pabbly Connect, compared side by side on 11 data points: what each one does, how big it is, what it has raised, the tech running each site, and what users report. We score both out of 100 on traction, team and visibility: Microsoft Power Automate is on 10/100 and Pabbly Connect on 24/100.
Where each one leads
Microsoft Power Automate
- agent readiness: 39/100 against 31/100
- domain rating: 96/100 against 81/100
Pabbly Connect
- our overall score: 24/100 against 10/100
At a glance
| Measure | Microsoft Power Automate | Pabbly Connect |
|---|---|---|
| What it is | Cloud-based platform for automating workflows and business processes across applications and services. | No-code integration platform to automate workflows and connect over 2,000 applications. |
| Category | Workflow Automation, Robotic Process Automation, Digital Process Automation, Business Process Management | Workflow Automation, No Code, Low Code, API Platform |
| Sells toBusiness model | B2B | B2B |
| Offering | Software | Platform |
| Founded | 2016 | 2019 |
| Headquarters | Redmond, United States | Jaipur, India |
| Status | Active | Active |
StartupHub scores
Our own 0-100 ratings. They measure company strength and site quality, not which product suits you.
| Measure | Microsoft Power Automate | Pabbly Connect |
|---|---|---|
| StartupHub scoreOur 0-100 rating | 10/100 | 24/100 |
| Team | Not published | 70/100 |
| Search visibility | 18/100 | 3/100 |
| Agent readinessHow well an AI agent can read and act on the site | F (39/100) | F (31/100) |
| Domain ratingLink authority, 0-100 | 96/100 | 81/100 |
Technology
Detected on each public site, so it reflects the marketing stack as well as the product.
| Measure | Microsoft Power Automate | Pabbly Connect |
|---|---|---|
| CDN | Not detected | Cloudflare |
| Frameworks | Not detected | Tailwind CSS |
| Analytics | Not detected | Google Tag Manager |
What users say
| Measure | Microsoft Power Automate | Pabbly Connect |
|---|---|---|
| Reddit sentimentThreads we track | 1 positive, 1 negative across 3 threads | Not published |
“TL;DR: Power Automate is the easiest on-ramp to automation, already included in many Microsoft licenses, integrates seamlessly with Office tools, delivers strong ROI, and has a free 30-day premium trial to learn. Something like 10% of busin”r/automation
Microsoft Power Automate vs Pabbly Connect: common questions
Which is better, Microsoft Power Automate or Pabbly Connect?
On our 0-100 score Pabbly Connect rates higher (24/100 against 10/100). The score weights traction, team, visibility and profile completeness, so it reflects company strength rather than which product suits you. We compare the two on 11 data points above: read the rows that match what you are buying for.
How do Microsoft Power Automate and Pabbly Connect compare on the numbers?
Microsoft Power Automate leads on agent readiness (39/100 against 31/100), domain rating (96/100 against 81/100). Pabbly Connect leads on our overall score (24/100 against 10/100).
What do real users say about Microsoft Power Automate and Pabbly Connect?
Microsoft Power Automate: 1 positive and 1 negative mentions across 3 Reddit threads we track, mostly in r/automation.
Read the full Microsoft Power Automate review and pricing or the Pabbly Connect review and pricing. You can also browse other Microsoft Power Automate alternatives we track.

