Life EV vs Voltera
Life EV vs Voltera, compared side by side on 10 data points: what each one does, how big it is, what it has raised, the tech running each site, and what users report. We score both out of 100 on traction, team and visibility: Life EV is on 53/100 and Voltera on 52/100.
Where each one leads
Life EV
- funding raised: $13.2M against $10.0M
Voltera
Leads on none of the measures we hold for both companies.
At a glance
| Measure | Life EV | Voltera |
|---|---|---|
| What it is | Acquires, develops, and scales electric bicycle and micro-mobility brands. | Electric vehicle charging solutions for ride-hail and robotaxis. |
| Category | Electric Vehicles, Micromobility, Hardware, Transportation | Electric Vehicles, Energy, Automotive, Transportation |
| Sells toBusiness model | B2C | B2B |
| Offering | Hardware | Platform |
| Founded | Not published | 2019 |
| Headquarters | Florida, US | San Francisco, USA |
| Status | Active | Active |
Size, funding and growth
| Measure | Life EV | Voltera |
|---|---|---|
| Employees | Not published | 62 |
| Total funding | $13.2M | $10.0M |
| Latest round | Not published | Seed |
| Valuation | Not published | $1.1B |
| LinkedIn followers | Not published | 6,987 |
StartupHub scores
Our own 0-100 ratings. They measure company strength and site quality, not which product suits you.
| Measure | Life EV | Voltera |
|---|---|---|
| StartupHub scoreOur 0-100 rating | 53/100 | 52/100 |
| Traction | 36/100 | 53/100 |
| Search visibility | 9/100 | 34/100 |
| Quality | Not published | 68/100 |
| Agent readinessHow well an AI agent can read and act on the site | Not published | F (21/100) |
| Domain ratingLink authority, 0-100 | Not published | 1/100 |
Life EV vs Voltera: common questions
Which is better, Life EV or Voltera?
On our 0-100 score Life EV rates higher (53/100 against 52/100). The score weights traction, team, visibility and profile completeness, so it reflects company strength rather than which product suits you. We compare the two on 10 data points above: read the rows that match what you are buying for.
How do Life EV and Voltera compare on the numbers?
Life EV leads on funding raised ($13.2M against $10.0M).
Read the full Life EV review and pricing or the Voltera review and pricing. You can also browse other Life EV alternatives we track.

