Invisible Narratives vs Twitch
Invisible Narratives vs Twitch, compared side by side on 19 data points: what each one does, how big it is, what it has raised, the tech running each site, and what users report. We score both out of 100 on traction, team and visibility: Invisible Narratives is on 44/100 and Twitch on 75/100.
Where each one leads
Invisible Narratives
- headcount: 47 against 11
- LinkedIn following: 4,521 against 345
Twitch
- our overall score: 75/100 against 44/100
- agent readiness: 49/100 against 44/100
- domain rating: 93/100 against 13/100
At a glance
| Measure | Invisible Narratives | Twitch |
|---|---|---|
| What it is | Helping digital creators build global franchises. | A live streaming platform focused on video games, esports, and creative content, enabling millions to interact and create entertainment together. |
| Category | Media and Entertainment, Digital Content, Creator Economy, Entertainment | Live Streaming, Video Streaming, Gaming, Esports |
| Sells toBusiness model | B2B2C | B2C |
| Offering | Services | Platform |
| Founded | 2018 | 2011 |
| Headquarters | Los Angeles, USA | San Francisco, United States |
| Status | Active | Active |
Size, funding and growth
| Measure | Invisible Narratives | Twitch |
|---|---|---|
| Employees | 47 | 11 |
| Total funding | Not published | $63.0M |
| Latest round | Funding Round | Series B |
| Valuation | Not published | $1.1B |
| LinkedIn followers | 4,521 | 345 |
StartupHub scores
Our own 0-100 ratings. They measure company strength and site quality, not which product suits you.
| Measure | Invisible Narratives | Twitch |
|---|---|---|
| StartupHub scoreOur 0-100 rating | 44/100 | 75/100 |
| Traction | 17/100 | 50/100 |
| Team | 30/100 | 90/100 |
| Community | Not published | 8/100 |
| Search visibility | 25/100 | 28/100 |
| Quality | 58/100 | 90/100 |
| Agent readinessHow well an AI agent can read and act on the site | D (44/100) | D (49/100) |
| Domain ratingLink authority, 0-100 | 13/100 | 93/100 |
Technology
Detected on each public site, so it reflects the marketing stack as well as the product.
| Measure | Invisible Narratives | Twitch |
|---|---|---|
| CMS | Framer | Ghost |
What users say
| Measure | Invisible Narratives | Twitch |
|---|---|---|
| Reddit sentimentThreads we track | 0 positive, 6 negative across 6 threads | 1 positive, 4 negative across 5 threads |
“People at Invisible Narratives are MANCHILDREN.. Originally I was going to call them the p word relating to cats in the title but I felt that that would be too much. I didn't want to make any posts on this subreddit hating on Invis because ”r/skibiditoilet
“/r/Twitch is an unofficial place for discussions surrounding the streaming website Twitch.tv. If you want to provide feedback, ask a question or browse our knowledge base, this is the place for you!”r/
Invisible Narratives vs Twitch: common questions
Which is better, Invisible Narratives or Twitch?
On our 0-100 score Twitch rates higher (75/100 against 44/100). The score weights traction, team, visibility and profile completeness, so it reflects company strength rather than which product suits you. We compare the two on 19 data points above: read the rows that match what you are buying for.
How do Invisible Narratives and Twitch compare on the numbers?
Invisible Narratives leads on headcount (47 against 11), LinkedIn following (4,521 against 345). Twitch leads on our overall score (75/100 against 44/100), agent readiness (49/100 against 44/100), domain rating (93/100 against 13/100).
What do real users say about Invisible Narratives and Twitch?
Invisible Narratives: 0 positive and 6 negative mentions across 6 Reddit threads we track, mostly in r/skibiditoilet. Twitch: 1 positive and 4 negative mentions across 5 Reddit threads we track.
Read the full Invisible Narratives review and pricing or the Twitch review and pricing. You can also browse other Invisible Narratives alternatives we track.

