Hexagon Bio vs Omega Therapeutics
Hexagon Bio vs Omega Therapeutics, compared side by side on 10 data points: what each one does, how big it is, what it has raised, the tech running each site, and what users report. We score both out of 100 on traction, team and visibility: Hexagon Bio is on 57/100 and Omega Therapeutics on 61/100.
Where each one leads
Hexagon Bio
Leads on none of the measures we hold for both companies.
Omega Therapeutics
- our overall score: 61/100 against 57/100
At a glance
| Measure | Hexagon Bio | Omega Therapeutics |
|---|---|---|
| What it is | Developing novel therapeutics by understanding the complex interplay of biological systems. | Omega Therapeutics is developing a new class of programmable medicines called Epigenomic Controllers. |
| Category | Biotech, Drug Discovery, Genomics, HealthTech | Biotech, Drug Discovery, Genomics, Epigenetic Reprogramming |
| Sells toBusiness model | B2B | B2B |
| Offering | Services | Services |
| Founded | 2019 | 2017 |
| Headquarters | Menlo Park, United States | Cambridge, United States |
| Status | Active | Inactive |
Size, funding and growth
| Measure | Hexagon Bio | Omega Therapeutics |
|---|---|---|
| Employees | 70 | Not published |
| Total funding | $100M | Not published |
| Latest round | Series B | Not published |
| LinkedIn followers | 6,777 | Not published |
StartupHub scores
Our own 0-100 ratings. They measure company strength and site quality, not which product suits you.
| Measure | Hexagon Bio | Omega Therapeutics |
|---|---|---|
| StartupHub scoreOur 0-100 rating | 57/100 | 61/100 |
| Traction | 59/100 | Not published |
| Team | 40/100 | 60/100 |
| Search visibility | 34/100 | Not published |
| Quality | 68/100 | Not published |
| Agent readinessHow well an AI agent can read and act on the site | F (21/100) | Not published |
| Domain ratingLink authority, 0-100 | 28/100 | 26/100 |
Technology
Detected on each public site, so it reflects the marketing stack as well as the product.
| Measure | Hexagon Bio | Omega Therapeutics |
|---|---|---|
| CMS | WordPress | Not detected |
| Frameworks | Jquery | Not detected |
Hexagon Bio vs Omega Therapeutics: common questions
Which is better, Hexagon Bio or Omega Therapeutics?
On our 0-100 score Omega Therapeutics rates higher (61/100 against 57/100). The score weights traction, team, visibility and profile completeness, so it reflects company strength rather than which product suits you. We compare the two on 10 data points above: read the rows that match what you are buying for.
How do Hexagon Bio and Omega Therapeutics compare on the numbers?
Omega Therapeutics leads on our overall score (61/100 against 57/100).
Read the full Hexagon Bio review and pricing or the Omega Therapeutics review and pricing. You can also browse other Hexagon Bio alternatives we track.