Hermes Protocol vs Sunprotocoi
Hermes Protocol vs Sunprotocoi, compared side by side on 9 data points: what each one does, how big it is, what it has raised, the tech running each site, and what users report. We score both out of 100 on traction, team and visibility: Hermes Protocol is on 41/100 and Sunprotocoi on 7/100.
Where each one leads
Hermes Protocol
- our overall score: 41/100 against 7/100
Sunprotocoi
Leads on none of the measures we hold for both companies.
At a glance
| Measure | Hermes Protocol | Sunprotocoi |
|---|---|---|
| What it is | Decentralized Web3 communication infrastructure for critical notifications and P2P messaging. | Decentralized applications. |
| Category | Web3, Messaging, Infrastructure, DeFi | Decentralized Applications, Blockchain, Web3, dApps |
| Sells toBusiness model | B2B | B2B |
| Offering | Platform | Software |
| Founded | 2022 | Not published |
| Status | Active | Active |
StartupHub scores
Our own 0-100 ratings. They measure company strength and site quality, not which product suits you.
| Measure | Hermes Protocol | Sunprotocoi |
|---|---|---|
| StartupHub scoreOur 0-100 rating | 41/100 | 7/100 |
| Traction | 32/100 | Not published |
| Team | 70/100 | Not published |
| Search visibility | 11/100 | Not published |
| Agent readinessHow well an AI agent can read and act on the site | D (55/100) | D (51/100) |
| Domain ratingLink authority, 0-100 | 39/100 | Not published |
Technology
Detected on each public site, so it reflects the marketing stack as well as the product.
| Measure | Hermes Protocol | Sunprotocoi |
|---|---|---|
| CDN | Cloudflare | Cloudflare |
| Frameworks | Jquery, Alpinejs, Tailwind CSS | Not detected |
| Open source | Yes | No |
Hermes Protocol vs Sunprotocoi: common questions
Which is better, Hermes Protocol or Sunprotocoi?
On our 0-100 score Hermes Protocol rates higher (41/100 against 7/100). The score weights traction, team, visibility and profile completeness, so it reflects company strength rather than which product suits you. We compare the two on 9 data points above: read the rows that match what you are buying for.
How do Hermes Protocol and Sunprotocoi compare on the numbers?
Hermes Protocol leads on our overall score (41/100 against 7/100).
Read the full Hermes Protocol review and pricing or the Sunprotocoi review and pricing. You can also browse other Hermes Protocol alternatives we track.