GMAGIC vs Indico Data
GMAGIC vs Indico Data, compared side by side on 9 data points: what each one does, how big it is, what it has raised, the tech running each site, and what users report. We score both out of 100 on traction, team and visibility: GMAGIC is on 54/100 and Indico Data on 52/100.
Where each one leads
GMAGIC
Leads on none of the measures we hold for both companies.
Indico Data
- agent readiness: 50/100 against 22/100
At a glance
| Measure | GMAGIC | Indico Data |
|---|---|---|
| What it is | AI for intelligent document processing, specializing in Accounts Receivable automation. | Indico Data provides an AI-powered platform for automating unstructured data intake and workflows in insurance. |
| Category | Accounts Receivable, Accounts Receivable Automation, Intelligent Document Processing, Fintech | Intelligent Document Processing, AI-driven Insurance Automation, Unstructured Data Processing, Workflow Automation |
| Sells toBusiness model | B2B | B2B |
| Offering | Software | Software |
| Founded | 2019 | 2014 |
| Headquarters | Tel Aviv, Israel | Boston, United States |
| Status | Inactive | Active |
Size, funding and growth
| Measure | GMAGIC | Indico Data |
|---|---|---|
| Total funding | Not published | $44.0M |
| Latest round | Not published | Series B |
StartupHub scores
Our own 0-100 ratings. They measure company strength and site quality, not which product suits you.
| Measure | GMAGIC | Indico Data |
|---|---|---|
| StartupHub scoreOur 0-100 rating | 54/100 | 52/100 |
| Traction | Not published | 38/100 |
| Team | Not published | 70/100 |
| Search visibility | Not published | 14/100 |
| Quality | Not published | 62/100 |
| Agent readinessHow well an AI agent can read and act on the site | F (22/100) | D (50/100) |
| Domain ratingLink authority, 0-100 | Not published | 59/100 |
Technology
Detected on each public site, so it reflects the marketing stack as well as the product.
| Measure | GMAGIC | Indico Data |
|---|---|---|
| Hosting | Not detected | Google Cloud |
| CMS | Not detected | WordPress |
| Frameworks | Not detected | Jquery, Bootstrap |
| Analytics | Not detected | Google Analytics 4, Microsoft Clarity |
| Support stack | Not detected | HubSpot |
GMAGIC vs Indico Data: common questions
Which is better, GMAGIC or Indico Data?
On our 0-100 score GMAGIC rates higher (54/100 against 52/100). The score weights traction, team, visibility and profile completeness, so it reflects company strength rather than which product suits you. We compare the two on 9 data points above: read the rows that match what you are buying for.
How do GMAGIC and Indico Data compare on the numbers?
Indico Data leads on agent readiness (50/100 against 22/100).
Read the full GMAGIC review and pricing or the Indico Data review and pricing. You can also browse other GMAGIC alternatives we track.