Fountain Life vs Healthdna
Fountain Life vs Healthdna, compared side by side on 8 data points: what each one does, how big it is, what it has raised, the tech running each site, and what users report. We score both out of 100 on traction, team and visibility: Fountain Life is on 37/100 and Healthdna on 8/100.
Where each one leads
Fountain Life
- our overall score: 37/100 against 8/100
Healthdna
Leads on none of the measures we hold for both companies.
At a glance
| Measure | Fountain Life | Healthdna |
|---|---|---|
| What it is | Fountain Life offers proactive, preventative healthcare and longevity solutions through advanced diagnostics and personalized wellness plans. | An AI-powered platform designed to analyze and interpret personal genomic and health data. |
| Category | HealthTech, Longevity, Preventative Healthcare, Diagnostics | Genomics, Biotech, HealthTech, Longevity |
| Sells toBusiness model | B2C | B2C |
| Offering | Services | Software |
| Headquarters | Lake Nona, United States | Not published |
| Status | Active | Inactive |
Size, funding and growth
| Measure | Fountain Life | Healthdna |
|---|---|---|
| Total funding | $186M | Not published |
| Latest round | Series A | Not published |
| Valuation | $100M | Not published |
StartupHub scores
Our own 0-100 ratings. They measure company strength and site quality, not which product suits you.
| Measure | Fountain Life | Healthdna |
|---|---|---|
| StartupHub scoreOur 0-100 rating | 37/100 | 8/100 |
| Traction | 40/100 | Not published |
| Search visibility | 12/100 | Not published |
| Quality | 45/100 | Not published |
| Agent readinessHow well an AI agent can read and act on the site | D (47/100) | D (46/100) |
| Domain ratingLink authority, 0-100 | 49/100 | Not published |
Technology
Detected on each public site, so it reflects the marketing stack as well as the product.
| Measure | Fountain Life | Healthdna |
|---|---|---|
| CDN | Cloudflare | Not detected |
| CMS | Webflow | Not detected |
| Frameworks | Jquery | Not detected |
| Analytics | Google Tag Manager | Not detected |
What users say
| Measure | Fountain Life | Healthdna |
|---|---|---|
| Reddit sentimentThreads we track | 0 positive, 1 negative across 1 thread | 0 positive, 0 negative across 1 thread |
“Fountain Life sceptic. Does anyone have any feedback regarding joining this. My husband is thinking about it and I’m not sure it’s legit. Getting a full body MRI sounds expensive .”r/TonyRobbins
“Health and nutrition sites for analyzing 23andme data?. Hi all, In the world of fitness and nutrition, it's almost impossible to properly conduct internet research without encountering ] pseudo-science bullshit that's usually intended to se”r/23andme
Fountain Life vs Healthdna: common questions
Which is better, Fountain Life or Healthdna?
On our 0-100 score Fountain Life rates higher (37/100 against 8/100). The score weights traction, team, visibility and profile completeness, so it reflects company strength rather than which product suits you. We compare the two on 8 data points above: read the rows that match what you are buying for.
How do Fountain Life and Healthdna compare on the numbers?
Fountain Life leads on our overall score (37/100 against 8/100).
What do real users say about Fountain Life and Healthdna?
Fountain Life: 0 positive and 1 negative mentions across 1 Reddit threads we track, mostly in r/TonyRobbins. Healthdna: 0 positive and 0 negative mentions across 1 Reddit threads we track, mostly in r/23andme.
Read the full Fountain Life review and pricing or the Healthdna review and pricing. You can also browse other Fountain Life alternatives we track.