Em Dash Labs vs Reply.io
Em Dash Labs vs Reply.io, compared side by side on 11 data points: what each one does, how big it is, what it has raised, the tech running each site, and what users report. We score both out of 100 on traction, team and visibility: Em Dash Labs is on 10/100 and Reply.io on 63/100.
Where each one leads
Em Dash Labs
Leads on none of the measures we hold for both companies.
Reply.io
- our overall score: 63/100 against 10/100
At a glance
| Measure | Em Dash Labs | Reply.io |
|---|---|---|
| What it is | EmLabs.ai developed AI agents trained on company messaging to automate research and personalized outbound communications for sales processes. | AI-powered sales engagement platform for personalized outreach and revenue growth. |
| Category | AI Agent, Sales Automation, Personalized Marketing, Outbound Sales | Sales, Sales Engagement Platform, B2B SaaS, MarTech |
| Sells toBusiness model | B2B | B2B |
| Offering | Software | Software |
| Founded | 2026 | 2014 |
| Headquarters | London, England | Tel Aviv, Israel |
| Status | Active | Active |
Size, funding and growth
| Measure | Em Dash Labs | Reply.io |
|---|---|---|
| Employees | Not published | 90 |
| LinkedIn followers | Not published | 4,348 |
StartupHub scores
Our own 0-100 ratings. They measure company strength and site quality, not which product suits you.
| Measure | Em Dash Labs | Reply.io |
|---|---|---|
| StartupHub scoreOur 0-100 rating | 10/100 | 63/100 |
| Traction | Not published | 29/100 |
| Community | 25/100 | Not published |
| Search visibility | 3/100 | 65/100 |
| Agent readinessHow well an AI agent can read and act on the site | D (42/100) | D (44/100) |
| Domain ratingLink authority, 0-100 | Not published | 78/100 |
Technology
Detected on each public site, so it reflects the marketing stack as well as the product.
| Measure | Em Dash Labs | Reply.io |
|---|---|---|
| CDN | Cloudflare | Cloudflare |
What users say
| Measure | Em Dash Labs | Reply.io |
|---|---|---|
| Community ratingVisitor votes on StartupHub | 5.0/5 from 2 votes | Not published |
Em Dash Labs vs Reply.io: common questions
Which is better, Em Dash Labs or Reply.io?
On our 0-100 score Reply.io rates higher (63/100 against 10/100). The score weights traction, team, visibility and profile completeness, so it reflects company strength rather than which product suits you. We compare the two on 11 data points above: read the rows that match what you are buying for.
How do Em Dash Labs and Reply.io compare on the numbers?
Reply.io leads on our overall score (63/100 against 10/100).
Read the full Em Dash Labs review and pricing or the Reply.io review and pricing. You can also browse other Em Dash Labs alternatives we track.