Dyna Software vs poolside
Dyna Software vs poolside, compared side by side on 18 data points: what each one does, how big it is, what it has raised, the tech running each site, and what users report. We score both out of 100 on traction, team and visibility: Dyna Software is on 52/100 and poolside on 76/100.
Where each one leads
Dyna Software
Leads on none of the measures we hold for both companies.
poolside
- our overall score: 76/100 against 52/100
- agent readiness: 44/100 against 22/100
- domain rating: 73/100 against 1/100
- headcount: 213 against 35
- funding raised: $2.8B against $63.0M
At a glance
| Measure | Dyna Software | poolside |
|---|---|---|
| What it is | Platform governance and health provider for ServiceNow. | AI coding models and pair programmer built for on-device execution with privacy-first architecture. |
| Category | Artificial Intelligence, Enterprise Software, IT Management, Platform Governance | Artificial Intelligence, Developer Tools, Code Generation, AI Coding Assistant |
| Sells toBusiness model | B2B | B2B SaaS |
| Offering | Software | SaaS / IDE Plugin |
| Founded | 2019 | 2023 |
| Headquarters | San Francisco, USA | Paris, France |
| Status | Inactive | Active |
Size, funding and growth
| Measure | Dyna Software | poolside |
|---|---|---|
| Employees | 35 | 213 |
| Total funding | $63.0M | $2.8B |
| Latest round | Series B | Series A |
| Valuation | $1.1B | $4K |
| LinkedIn followers | Not published | 28,616 |
StartupHub scores
Our own 0-100 ratings. They measure company strength and site quality, not which product suits you.
| Measure | Dyna Software | poolside |
|---|---|---|
| StartupHub scoreOur 0-100 rating | 52/100 | 76/100 |
| Traction | 55/100 | 60/100 |
| Team | Not published | 70/100 |
| Community | 15/100 | 8/100 |
| Search visibility | 20/100 | 77/100 |
| Quality | 68/100 | 86/100 |
| Agent readinessHow well an AI agent can read and act on the site | F (22/100) | D (44/100) |
| Domain ratingLink authority, 0-100 | 1/100 | 73/100 |
Technology
Detected on each public site, so it reflects the marketing stack as well as the product.
| Measure | Dyna Software | poolside |
|---|---|---|
| Hosting | Not detected | Vercel |
| CDN | Not detected | Vercel |
| Frameworks | Not detected | Sveltekit, Svelte, Tailwind CSS |
Product and pricing
| Measure | Dyna Software | poolside |
|---|---|---|
| Key features | Not published | Proprietary Learning Approach, On-premise Deployment & Data Sovereignty, Foundation Model Development, Integrated Development Ecosystem, Model Factory Infrastructure |
What users say
| Measure | Dyna Software | poolside |
|---|---|---|
| Reddit sentimentThreads we track | Not published | 1 positive, 0 negative across 1 thread |
“Poolside. https://sifted.eu/articles/poolside-raises-126m-relocated-france-news [link]”r/
Dyna Software vs poolside: common questions
Which is better, Dyna Software or poolside?
On our 0-100 score poolside rates higher (76/100 against 52/100). The score weights traction, team, visibility and profile completeness, so it reflects company strength rather than which product suits you. We compare the two on 18 data points above: read the rows that match what you are buying for.
How do Dyna Software and poolside compare on the numbers?
poolside leads on our overall score (76/100 against 52/100), agent readiness (44/100 against 22/100), domain rating (73/100 against 1/100), headcount (213 against 35), funding raised ($2.8B against $63.0M).
What do real users say about Dyna Software and poolside?
poolside: 1 positive and 0 negative mentions across 1 Reddit threads we track.
Read the full Dyna Software review and pricing or the poolside review and pricing. You can also browse other Dyna Software alternatives we track.