Dmops vs Orq.ai
Dmops vs Orq.ai, compared side by side on 9 data points: what each one does, how big it is, what it has raised, the tech running each site, and what users report. We score both out of 100 on traction, team and visibility: Dmops is on 7/100 and Orq.ai on 41/100.
Where each one leads
Dmops
Leads on none of the measures we hold for both companies.
Orq.ai
- our overall score: 41/100 against 7/100
- agent readiness: 59/100 against 49/100
At a glance
| Measure | Dmops | Orq.ai |
|---|---|---|
| What it is | Create, deploy, and govern vertical AI crews for real-world operations. | Orq.ai is a Generative AI Collaboration Platform for building, deploying, and managing production-grade AI agents and LLM applications. |
| Category | Agentic AI, AI Agent, Multi-Agent Systems, AI Governance | Agentic AI, AI Agent, Multi-Agent Systems, AI Governance |
| Sells toBusiness model | B2B | B2B |
| Offering | Platform | Platform |
| Founded | Not published | 2022 |
| Headquarters | Not published | Amsterdam, Netherlands |
| Status | Active | Active |
Size, funding and growth
| Measure | Dmops | Orq.ai |
|---|---|---|
| Employees | Not published | 36 |
| Total funding | Not published | $8.9M |
| Latest round | Not published | Seed |
| LinkedIn followers | Not published | 7,469 |
StartupHub scores
Our own 0-100 ratings. They measure company strength and site quality, not which product suits you.
| Measure | Dmops | Orq.ai |
|---|---|---|
| StartupHub scoreOur 0-100 rating | 7/100 | 41/100 |
| Traction | Not published | 50/100 |
| Team | Not published | 30/100 |
| Search visibility | Not published | 33/100 |
| Quality | Not published | 40/100 |
| Agent readinessHow well an AI agent can read and act on the site | D (49/100) | D (59/100) |
| Domain ratingLink authority, 0-100 | Not published | 53/100 |
Technology
Detected on each public site, so it reflects the marketing stack as well as the product.
| Measure | Dmops | Orq.ai |
|---|---|---|
| Hosting | AWS | Not detected |
| CMS | Not detected | Framer |
| Analytics | Google Analytics 4 | Google Tag Manager |
| Open source | No | Yes |
What users say
| Measure | Dmops | Orq.ai |
|---|---|---|
| Reddit sentimentThreads we track | Not published | 3 positive, 0 negative across 4 threads |
“We spent 5 months running Orq.ai in production for a real user base. Here is the actual review I wish I had when evaluating tools.. honest OrqAi review after around 5 months in production, from someone who tried the others first thought id ”r/AI_Tools_Land
Dmops vs Orq.ai: common questions
Which is better, Dmops or Orq.ai?
On our 0-100 score Orq.ai rates higher (41/100 against 7/100). The score weights traction, team, visibility and profile completeness, so it reflects company strength rather than which product suits you. We compare the two on 9 data points above: read the rows that match what you are buying for.
How do Dmops and Orq.ai compare on the numbers?
Orq.ai leads on our overall score (41/100 against 7/100), agent readiness (59/100 against 49/100).
What do real users say about Dmops and Orq.ai?
Orq.ai: 3 positive and 0 negative mentions across 4 Reddit threads we track, mostly in r/AI_Tools_Land.
Read the full Dmops review and pricing or the Orq.ai review and pricing. You can also browse other Dmops alternatives we track.