Crossbar vs Yangtze Memory Technologies
Crossbar vs Yangtze Memory Technologies, compared side by side on 9 data points: what each one does, how big it is, what it has raised, the tech running each site, and what users report. We score both out of 100 on traction, team and visibility: Crossbar is on 43/100 and Yangtze Memory Technologies on 60/100.
Where each one leads
Crossbar
Leads on none of the measures we hold for both companies.
Yangtze Memory Technologies
- our overall score: 60/100 against 43/100
At a glance
| Measure | Crossbar | Yangtze Memory Technologies |
|---|---|---|
| What it is | Crossbar was a startup developing advanced non-volatile memory technology. | Chinese semiconductor company designing and manufacturing 3D NAND flash memory chips and SSDs. |
| Category | AI Chip, AI Hardware, Semiconductor, Chip Design | Semiconductor Manufacturing, 3D NAND Flash Memory, Solid-State Drives, Advanced Manufacturing |
| Sells toBusiness model | B2B | B2B |
| Offering | Hardware | Hardware |
| Founded | 2010 | 2016 |
| Headquarters | Santa Clara, United States | Wuhan, China |
| Status | Inactive | Active |
Size, funding and growth
| Measure | Crossbar | Yangtze Memory Technologies |
|---|---|---|
| Total funding | Not published | $10B |
| Latest round | Not published | Later Stage VC |
| Valuation | Not published | $22B |
StartupHub scores
Our own 0-100 ratings. They measure company strength and site quality, not which product suits you.
| Measure | Crossbar | Yangtze Memory Technologies |
|---|---|---|
| StartupHub scoreOur 0-100 rating | 43/100 | 60/100 |
| Traction | Not published | 40/100 |
| Team | 36/100 | 50/100 |
| Search visibility | Not published | 14/100 |
| Quality | Not published | 78/100 |
| Agent readinessHow well an AI agent can read and act on the site | Not published | F (30/100) |
| Domain ratingLink authority, 0-100 | Not published | 46/100 |
Crossbar vs Yangtze Memory Technologies: common questions
Which is better, Crossbar or Yangtze Memory Technologies?
On our 0-100 score Yangtze Memory Technologies rates higher (60/100 against 43/100). The score weights traction, team, visibility and profile completeness, so it reflects company strength rather than which product suits you. We compare the two on 9 data points above: read the rows that match what you are buying for.
How do Crossbar and Yangtze Memory Technologies compare on the numbers?
Yangtze Memory Technologies leads on our overall score (60/100 against 43/100).
Read the full Crossbar review and pricing or the Yangtze Memory Technologies review and pricing. You can also browse other Crossbar alternatives we track.