Codery vs Fox And Cog
Codery vs Fox And Cog, compared side by side on 8 data points: what each one does, how big it is, what it has raised, the tech running each site, and what users report. We score both out of 100 on traction, team and visibility: Codery is on 44/100 and Fox And Cog on 1/100.
Where each one leads
Codery
- our overall score: 44/100 against 1/100
Fox And Cog
- agent readiness: 32/100 against 22/100
At a glance
| Measure | Codery | Fox And Cog |
|---|---|---|
| What it is | Acquires Elfshock to launch an AI automation division, expanding into AI-driven solutions. | UK AI automation, CRM and marketing studio that automates busywork so teams can focus on human-centric tasks. |
| Category | Artificial Intelligence, Automation, AI Automation, Robotic Process Automation | AI Automation, CRM Implementation, Marketing Automation, Business Process Automation |
| Sells toBusiness model | B2B | B2B |
| Offering | Services | Services |
| Founded | 2022 | 2026 |
| Headquarters | Not published | Borehamwood, United Kingdom |
| Status | Inactive | Active |
Size, funding and growth
| Measure | Codery | Fox And Cog |
|---|---|---|
| Total funding | $2.9M | Not published |
| Latest round | Seed | Not published |
StartupHub scores
Our own 0-100 ratings. They measure company strength and site quality, not which product suits you.
| Measure | Codery | Fox And Cog |
|---|---|---|
| StartupHub scoreOur 0-100 rating | 44/100 | 1/100 |
| Traction | 32/100 | Not published |
| Team | 30/100 | Not published |
| Search visibility | 10/100 | Not published |
| Quality | 58/100 | Not published |
| Agent readinessHow well an AI agent can read and act on the site | F (22/100) | F (32/100) |
| Domain ratingLink authority, 0-100 | 1/100 | Not published |
Technology
Detected on each public site, so it reflects the marketing stack as well as the product.
| Measure | Codery | Fox And Cog |
|---|---|---|
| Hosting | Not detected | Self Managed |
What users say
| Measure | Codery | Fox And Cog |
|---|---|---|
| Reddit sentimentThreads we track | 1 positive, 0 negative across 1 thread | Not published |
“ForceTalks.com: theCodery - A Featured Salesforce Product Development Outsourcer (PDO).”r/SFBlogs
Codery vs Fox And Cog: common questions
Which is better, Codery or Fox And Cog?
On our 0-100 score Codery rates higher (44/100 against 1/100). The score weights traction, team, visibility and profile completeness, so it reflects company strength rather than which product suits you. We compare the two on 8 data points above: read the rows that match what you are buying for.
How do Codery and Fox And Cog compare on the numbers?
Codery leads on our overall score (44/100 against 1/100). Fox And Cog leads on agent readiness (32/100 against 22/100).
What do real users say about Codery and Fox And Cog?
Codery: 1 positive and 0 negative mentions across 1 Reddit threads we track, mostly in r/SFBlogs.
Read the full Codery review and pricing or the Fox And Cog review and pricing. You can also browse other Codery alternatives we track.

