Clue Insights vs Evercam
Clue Insights vs Evercam, compared side by side on 14 data points: what each one does, how big it is, what it has raised, the tech running each site, and what users report. We score both out of 100 on traction, team and visibility: Clue Insights is on 29/100 and Evercam on 54/100.
Where each one leads
Clue Insights
Leads on none of the measures we hold for both companies.
Evercam
- our overall score: 54/100 against 29/100
- agent readiness: 50/100 against 45/100
- headcount: 159 against 33
- LinkedIn following: 14,195 against 3,237
At a glance
| Measure | Clue Insights | Evercam |
|---|---|---|
| What it is | Construction heavy equipment management software for optimizing operations and fleet utilization. | AI-powered construction site monitoring and management. |
| Category | Construction, Fleet, Telematics, Tracking | Construction, Artificial Intelligence, Proptech, Construction Tech |
| Sells toBusiness model | B2B | B2B |
| Offering | Software | Software |
| Founded | 2017 | 2017 |
| Headquarters | Tel Aviv, Israel | Dublin, Ireland |
| Status | Active | Inactive |
Size, funding and growth
| Measure | Clue Insights | Evercam |
|---|---|---|
| Employees | 33 | 159 |
| Headcount growthLast 12 months | +26.7% | Not published |
| Total funding | Not published | $63.0M |
| Latest round | Not published | Series B |
| Valuation | Not published | $1.1B |
| LinkedIn followers | 3,237 | 14,195 |
StartupHub scores
Our own 0-100 ratings. They measure company strength and site quality, not which product suits you.
| Measure | Clue Insights | Evercam |
|---|---|---|
| StartupHub scoreOur 0-100 rating | 29/100 | 54/100 |
| Traction | 15/100 | 59/100 |
| Team | 30/100 | Not published |
| Search visibility | 29/100 | 34/100 |
| Quality | Not published | 65/100 |
| Agent readinessHow well an AI agent can read and act on the site | D (45/100) | D (50/100) |
| Domain ratingLink authority, 0-100 | 47/100 | 48/100 |
Technology
Detected on each public site, so it reflects the marketing stack as well as the product.
| Measure | Clue Insights | Evercam |
|---|---|---|
| Hosting | Not detected | Google Cloud |
| CDN | Cloudflare | Not detected |
| CMS | Webflow | Not detected |
| Analytics | Microsoft Clarity | Not detected |
What users say
| Measure | Clue Insights | Evercam |
|---|---|---|
| Reddit sentimentThreads we track | Not published | 5 positive, 0 negative across 5 threads |
“Evercam 4D View Helps to Leverage Engineering Data for Stakeholders.”r/ConstructionTech
Clue Insights vs Evercam: common questions
Which is better, Clue Insights or Evercam?
On our 0-100 score Evercam rates higher (54/100 against 29/100). The score weights traction, team, visibility and profile completeness, so it reflects company strength rather than which product suits you. We compare the two on 14 data points above: read the rows that match what you are buying for.
How do Clue Insights and Evercam compare on the numbers?
Evercam leads on our overall score (54/100 against 29/100), agent readiness (50/100 against 45/100), headcount (159 against 33), LinkedIn following (14,195 against 3,237).
What do real users say about Clue Insights and Evercam?
Evercam: 5 positive and 0 negative mentions across 5 Reddit threads we track, mostly in r/ConstructionTech.
Read the full Clue Insights review and pricing or the Evercam review and pricing. You can also browse other Clue Insights alternatives we track.

