Brook.ai vs Hello Heart
Brook.ai vs Hello Heart, compared side by side on 18 data points: what each one does, how big it is, what it has raised, the tech running each site, and what users report. We score both out of 100 on traction, team and visibility: Brook.ai is on 30/100 and Hello Heart on 62/100.
Where each one leads
Brook.ai
Leads on none of the measures we hold for both companies.
Hello Heart
- our overall score: 62/100 against 30/100
- agent readiness: 49/100 against 21/100
- domain rating: 58/100 against 35/100
- headcount: 660 against 287
- LinkedIn following: 47,482 against 7,014
At a glance
| Measure | Brook.ai | Hello Heart |
|---|---|---|
| What it is | Personal diabetes assistant providing data-driven support for blood sugar management. | Digital leader in preventive heart health using connected devices and AI coaching. |
| Category | Healthcare, Disease Management, Diabetes, Chatbot | Healthcare, Mobile, Blood, Blood Pressure |
| Sells toBusiness model | B2C | B2B2C |
| Offering | Software | Software |
| Founded | 2015 | 2013 |
| Headquarters | New York, United States | San Francisco, United States |
| Status | Active | Active |
Size, funding and growth
| Measure | Brook.ai | Hello Heart |
|---|---|---|
| Employees | 287 | 660 |
| Headcount growthLast 12 months | Not published | +40.0% |
| Total funding | Not published | $136M |
| Latest round | Not published | Series D |
| Valuation | Not published | $55.0M |
| LinkedIn followers | 7,014 | 47,482 |
StartupHub scores
Our own 0-100 ratings. They measure company strength and site quality, not which product suits you.
| Measure | Brook.ai | Hello Heart |
|---|---|---|
| StartupHub scoreOur 0-100 rating | 30/100 | 62/100 |
| Traction | 20/100 | 60/100 |
| Team | 30/100 | 70/100 |
| Community | Not published | 8/100 |
| Search visibility | 37/100 | 30/100 |
| Quality | Not published | 65/100 |
| Agent readinessHow well an AI agent can read and act on the site | F (21/100) | D (49/100) |
| Domain ratingLink authority, 0-100 | 35/100 | 58/100 |
Technology
Detected on each public site, so it reflects the marketing stack as well as the product.
| Measure | Brook.ai | Hello Heart |
|---|---|---|
| Hosting | AWS | Not detected |
| CDN | CloudFront | Cloudflare |
| CMS | Framer | Webflow |
| Frameworks | Not detected | Jquery |
| Analytics | Google Tag Manager | Google Analytics 4, Google Tag Manager |
What users say
| Measure | Brook.ai | Hello Heart |
|---|---|---|
| Reddit sentimentThreads we track | Not published | 0 positive, 1 negative across 1 thread |
“Hello Heart app and mailing. Anyone else receive a flier in the mail to scan a QR code and receive a free BP machine? Got the machine in the mail, however it will only work with the registered user.”r/sherwinwilliams
Brook.ai vs Hello Heart: common questions
Which is better, Brook.ai or Hello Heart?
On our 0-100 score Hello Heart rates higher (62/100 against 30/100). The score weights traction, team, visibility and profile completeness, so it reflects company strength rather than which product suits you. We compare the two on 18 data points above: read the rows that match what you are buying for.
How do Brook.ai and Hello Heart compare on the numbers?
Hello Heart leads on our overall score (62/100 against 30/100), agent readiness (49/100 against 21/100), domain rating (58/100 against 35/100), headcount (660 against 287), LinkedIn following (47,482 against 7,014).
What do real users say about Brook.ai and Hello Heart?
Hello Heart: 0 positive and 1 negative mentions across 1 Reddit threads we track, mostly in r/sherwinwilliams.
Read the full Brook.ai review and pricing or the Hello Heart review and pricing. You can also browse other Brook.ai alternatives we track.

