Boys & Girls Clubs of America vs Habitat for Humanity
Boys & Girls Clubs of America vs Habitat for Humanity, compared side by side on 14 data points: what each one does, how big it is, what it has raised, the tech running each site, and what users report. We score both out of 100 on traction, team and visibility: Boys & Girls Clubs of America is on 60/100 and Habitat for Humanity on 4/100.
Where each one leads
Boys & Girls Clubs of America
- our overall score: 60/100 against 4/100
- agent readiness: 48/100 against 32/100
Habitat for Humanity
Leads on none of the measures we hold for both companies.
At a glance
| Measure | Boys & Girls Clubs of America | Habitat for Humanity |
|---|---|---|
| What it is | Empowering young people to reach their full potential. | Christian nonprofit building affordable homes and communities for families in need worldwide. |
| Category | Non-profit, Education, Youth Development, Social Services | Non-profit, Housing, Community Development, Affordable Housing |
| Sells toBusiness model | B2G | B2C |
| Offering | Services | Services |
| Founded | 1860 | 1976 |
| Headquarters | Atlanta, USA | Atlanta, United States |
| Status | Active | Active |
Size, funding and growth
| Measure | Boys & Girls Clubs of America | Habitat for Humanity |
|---|---|---|
| Employees | 11,330 | Not published |
| Total funding | $63.0M | Not published |
| Latest round | Grant | Not published |
| Valuation | $1.1B | Not published |
| LinkedIn followers | 114,915 | Not published |
StartupHub scores
Our own 0-100 ratings. They measure company strength and site quality, not which product suits you.
| Measure | Boys & Girls Clubs of America | Habitat for Humanity |
|---|---|---|
| StartupHub scoreOur 0-100 rating | 60/100 | 4/100 |
| Traction | 59/100 | Not published |
| Team | 50/100 | Not published |
| Search visibility | 34/100 | 2/100 |
| Quality | 70/100 | Not published |
| Agent readinessHow well an AI agent can read and act on the site | D (48/100) | F (32/100) |
| Domain ratingLink authority, 0-100 | 81/100 | 85/100 |
Technology
Detected on each public site, so it reflects the marketing stack as well as the product.
| Measure | Boys & Girls Clubs of America | Habitat for Humanity |
|---|---|---|
| Hosting | Self Managed | AWS |
| CDN | Not detected | Cloudflare |
| CMS | WordPress | Not detected |
| Frameworks | Jquery, Bootstrap | Jquery |
| Analytics | Google Tag Manager | Google Tag Manager |
What users say
| Measure | Boys & Girls Clubs of America | Habitat for Humanity |
|---|---|---|
| Reddit sentimentThreads we track | Not published | 1 positive, 4 negative across 6 threads |
“I was chosen through their application process to partner with Habitat for Humanity to have a home built for my family. I closed on the home March 2026. Thought I would share my experience for anyone curious or interested.”r/AMA
Boys & Girls Clubs of America vs Habitat for Humanity: common questions
Which is better, Boys & Girls Clubs of America or Habitat for Humanity?
On our 0-100 score Boys & Girls Clubs of America rates higher (60/100 against 4/100). The score weights traction, team, visibility and profile completeness, so it reflects company strength rather than which product suits you. We compare the two on 14 data points above: read the rows that match what you are buying for.
How do Boys & Girls Clubs of America and Habitat for Humanity compare on the numbers?
Boys & Girls Clubs of America leads on our overall score (60/100 against 4/100), agent readiness (48/100 against 32/100).
What do real users say about Boys & Girls Clubs of America and Habitat for Humanity?
Habitat for Humanity: 1 positive and 4 negative mentions across 6 Reddit threads we track, mostly in r/AMA.
Read the full Boys & Girls Clubs of America review and pricing or the Habitat for Humanity review and pricing. You can also browse other Boys & Girls Clubs of America alternatives we track.

