Boston Legacy FC vs Vegas Golden Knights
Boston Legacy FC vs Vegas Golden Knights, compared side by side on 16 data points: what each one does, how big it is, what it has raised, the tech running each site, and what users report. We score both out of 100 on traction, team and visibility: Boston Legacy FC is on 56/100 and Vegas Golden Knights on 50/100.
Where each one leads
Boston Legacy FC
- our overall score: 56/100 against 50/100
- agent readiness: 58/100 against 43/100
Vegas Golden Knights
- domain rating: 88/100 against 46/100
- funding raised: $500M against $100M
At a glance
| Measure | Boston Legacy FC | Vegas Golden Knights |
|---|---|---|
| What it is | A professional women's soccer team based in Boston, competing in the National Women's Soccer League (NWSL). | Professional ice hockey team based in Las Vegas, Nevada. |
| Category | Sports, Media & Entertainment, Sports Tech, Professional Sports Team | Sports, Professional Sports, Ice Hockey, Entertainment |
| Sells toBusiness model | B2C | B2C |
| Offering | Services | Services |
| Founded | 2023 | 2016 |
| Headquarters | Boston, United States | Las Vegas, United States |
| Status | Active | Active |
Size, funding and growth
| Measure | Boston Legacy FC | Vegas Golden Knights |
|---|---|---|
| Total funding | $100M | $500M |
| Latest round | Debt | Expansion Fee |
StartupHub scores
Our own 0-100 ratings. They measure company strength and site quality, not which product suits you.
| Measure | Boston Legacy FC | Vegas Golden Knights |
|---|---|---|
| StartupHub scoreOur 0-100 rating | 56/100 | 50/100 |
| Traction | 40/100 | 40/100 |
| Team | 70/100 | 60/100 |
| Community | Not published | 4/100 |
| Quality | 68/100 | Not published |
| Agent readinessHow well an AI agent can read and act on the site | D (58/100) | D (43/100) |
| Domain ratingLink authority, 0-100 | 46/100 | 88/100 |
Technology
Detected on each public site, so it reflects the marketing stack as well as the product.
| Measure | Boston Legacy FC | Vegas Golden Knights |
|---|---|---|
| CDN | Cloudflare | Cloudflare |
| CMS | Shopify | Not detected |
| Frameworks | Jquery | Not detected |
| Analytics | Google Analytics 4, PostHog | Google Tag Manager |
What users say
| Measure | Boston Legacy FC | Vegas Golden Knights |
|---|---|---|
| Reddit sentimentThreads we track | 3 positive, 1 negative across 6 threads | Not published |
“Lilly Reale ‘Excited for the Challenge’ of Joining NWSL’s Boston Legacy FC. Tonelli: Lilly Reale heads to her hometown club Boston Legacy FC from Gotham FC in exchange for a combined $400,000 in allocation and transfer fees.”r/NWSL
Boston Legacy FC vs Vegas Golden Knights: common questions
Which is better, Boston Legacy FC or Vegas Golden Knights?
On our 0-100 score Boston Legacy FC rates higher (56/100 against 50/100). The score weights traction, team, visibility and profile completeness, so it reflects company strength rather than which product suits you. We compare the two on 16 data points above: read the rows that match what you are buying for.
How do Boston Legacy FC and Vegas Golden Knights compare on the numbers?
Boston Legacy FC leads on our overall score (56/100 against 50/100), agent readiness (58/100 against 43/100). Vegas Golden Knights leads on domain rating (88/100 against 46/100), funding raised ($500M against $100M).
What do real users say about Boston Legacy FC and Vegas Golden Knights?
Boston Legacy FC: 3 positive and 1 negative mentions across 6 Reddit threads we track, mostly in r/NWSL.
Read the full Boston Legacy FC review and pricing or the Vegas Golden Knights review and pricing. You can also browse other Boston Legacy FC alternatives we track.