Blockmesh Network vs Cornelis Networks
Blockmesh Network vs Cornelis Networks, compared side by side on 15 data points: what each one does, how big it is, what it has raised, the tech running each site, and what users report. We score both out of 100 on traction, team and visibility: Blockmesh Network is on 31/100 and Cornelis Networks on 63/100.
Where each one leads
Blockmesh Network
Leads on none of the measures we hold for both companies.
Cornelis Networks
- our overall score: 63/100 against 31/100
- agent readiness: 32/100 against 22/100
At a glance
| Measure | Blockmesh Network | Cornelis Networks |
|---|---|---|
| What it is | Decentralized data infrastructure and AI framework for AI training, inference, and ecosystem intelligence. | Building scale-out networking solutions for AI data centers. |
| Category | Blockchain, Network, Open Source, Fintech | AI Infrastructure, HPC, Networking Hardware, Data Center Networking |
| Sells toBusiness model | B2B | B2B |
| Offering | Software | Hardware |
| Founded | 2024 | 2019 |
| Headquarters | Israel, Israel | Plano, United States |
| Status | Active | Active |
Size, funding and growth
| Measure | Blockmesh Network | Cornelis Networks |
|---|---|---|
| Employees | Not published | 239 |
| Headcount growthLast 12 months | Not published | +22.5% |
| Total funding | Not published | $99.0M |
| Latest round | Seed | Series B |
| LinkedIn followers | Not published | 15,314 |
StartupHub scores
Our own 0-100 ratings. They measure company strength and site quality, not which product suits you.
| Measure | Blockmesh Network | Cornelis Networks |
|---|---|---|
| StartupHub scoreOur 0-100 rating | 31/100 | 63/100 |
| Traction | Not published | 60/100 |
| Team | 60/100 | 70/100 |
| Search visibility | 55/100 | 31/100 |
| Quality | Not published | 68/100 |
| Agent readinessHow well an AI agent can read and act on the site | F (22/100) | F (32/100) |
| Domain ratingLink authority, 0-100 | 44/100 | 48/100 |
Technology
Detected on each public site, so it reflects the marketing stack as well as the product.
| Measure | Blockmesh Network | Cornelis Networks |
|---|---|---|
| Hosting | Not detected | Self Managed |
| Analytics | Not detected | Google Tag Manager |
| Open source | Yes | No |
| Self-hostable | Yes | No |
What users say
| Measure | Blockmesh Network | Cornelis Networks |
|---|---|---|
| Reddit sentimentThreads we track | 6 positive, 0 negative across 6 threads | Not published |
“Blockmesh is a network of millions of people who are earning rewards for sharing unused internet bandwidth with the Blockmesh network. Since everyone already pays for Internet, why not put the idle Internet to work?”r/
Blockmesh Network vs Cornelis Networks: common questions
Which is better, Blockmesh Network or Cornelis Networks?
On our 0-100 score Cornelis Networks rates higher (63/100 against 31/100). The score weights traction, team, visibility and profile completeness, so it reflects company strength rather than which product suits you. We compare the two on 15 data points above: read the rows that match what you are buying for.
How do Blockmesh Network and Cornelis Networks compare on the numbers?
Cornelis Networks leads on our overall score (63/100 against 31/100), agent readiness (32/100 against 22/100).
What do real users say about Blockmesh Network and Cornelis Networks?
Blockmesh Network: 6 positive and 0 negative mentions across 6 Reddit threads we track.
Read the full Blockmesh Network review and pricing or the Cornelis Networks review and pricing. You can also browse other Blockmesh Network alternatives we track.

