Auto-GPT vs HumanSignal
Auto-GPT vs HumanSignal, compared side by side on 13 data points: what each one does, how big it is, what it has raised, the tech running each site, and what users report. We score both out of 100 on traction, team and visibility: Auto-GPT is on 53/100 and HumanSignal on 7/100.
Where each one leads
Auto-GPT
- our overall score: 53/100 against 7/100
- agent readiness: 66/100 against 21/100
HumanSignal
- domain rating: 94/100 against 64/100
At a glance
| Measure | Auto-GPT | HumanSignal |
|---|---|---|
| What it is | Open-source autonomous AI agent platform that automates complex digital workflows. | Adala is an Autonomous DAta (Labeling) Agent framework for data processing and labeling tasks. |
| Category | Agentic AI, AI Agents, Open Source, Workflow Automation | Agentic AI, AI Agent, Autonomous Systems, Data Labeling |
| Sells toBusiness model | Open Source | B2B |
| Offering | Software | Platform |
| Founded | 2023 | 2023 |
| Status | Active | Active |
Size, funding and growth
| Measure | Auto-GPT | HumanSignal |
|---|---|---|
| Employees | 2 | Not published |
| Total funding | $12.0M | Not published |
| Latest round | Seed | Not published |
| LinkedIn followers | 213 | Not published |
StartupHub scores
Our own 0-100 ratings. They measure company strength and site quality, not which product suits you.
| Measure | Auto-GPT | HumanSignal |
|---|---|---|
| StartupHub scoreOur 0-100 rating | 53/100 | 7/100 |
| Traction | 40/100 | Not published |
| Community | 8/100 | Not published |
| Search visibility | 35/100 | 10/100 |
| Quality | 68/100 | Not published |
| Agent readinessHow well an AI agent can read and act on the site | C (66/100) | F (21/100) |
| Domain ratingLink authority, 0-100 | 64/100 | 94/100 |
Technology
Detected on each public site, so it reflects the marketing stack as well as the product.
| Measure | Auto-GPT | HumanSignal |
|---|---|---|
| Hosting | Vercel | Not detected |
| CDN | Vercel | Fastly |
| Frameworks | Next.js, Tailwind CSS | Not detected |
| Analytics | Google Analytics 4 | Not detected |
| Open source | Yes | Yes |
| Self-hostable | Yes | Yes |
Product and pricing
| Measure | Auto-GPT | HumanSignal |
|---|---|---|
| Key features | Not published | Reliable Agents, Controllable Output, Specialized Data Processing, Autonomous Learning, Flexible & Extensible Runtime, Easily Customizable |
What users say
| Measure | Auto-GPT | HumanSignal |
|---|---|---|
| Reddit sentimentThreads we track | Not published | 3 positive, 1 negative across 4 threads |
“HumanSignal is hiring in Columbus, OH for paid AI training work—perfect for students, parents, recent grads, or anyone looking for flexible gig opportunities. No experience needed!”r/ColumbusOhio
Auto-GPT vs HumanSignal: common questions
Which is better, Auto-GPT or HumanSignal?
On our 0-100 score Auto-GPT rates higher (53/100 against 7/100). The score weights traction, team, visibility and profile completeness, so it reflects company strength rather than which product suits you. We compare the two on 13 data points above: read the rows that match what you are buying for.
How do Auto-GPT and HumanSignal compare on the numbers?
Auto-GPT leads on our overall score (53/100 against 7/100), agent readiness (66/100 against 21/100). HumanSignal leads on domain rating (94/100 against 64/100).
What do real users say about Auto-GPT and HumanSignal?
HumanSignal: 3 positive and 1 negative mentions across 4 Reddit threads we track, mostly in r/ColumbusOhio.
Read the full Auto-GPT review and pricing or the HumanSignal review and pricing. You can also browse other Auto-GPT alternatives we track.