Arrakis Therapeutics vs Deep Genomics
Arrakis Therapeutics vs Deep Genomics, compared side by side on 16 data points: what each one does, how big it is, what it has raised, the tech running each site, and what users report. We score both out of 100 on traction, team and visibility: Arrakis Therapeutics is on 46/100 and Deep Genomics on 61/100.
Where each one leads
Arrakis Therapeutics
Leads on none of the measures we hold for both companies.
Deep Genomics
- our overall score: 61/100 against 46/100
- domain rating: 54/100 against 29/100
- headcount: 110 against 52
- LinkedIn following: 30,891 against 12,956
At a glance
| Measure | Arrakis Therapeutics | Deep Genomics |
|---|---|---|
| What it is | Arrakis Therapeutics is a biopharmaceutical company developing oral medicines that target RNA to treat a range of diseases. The company is based in Waltham, Mas | AI-powered biotechnology company developing RNA therapeutics for genetic diseases. |
| Category | Biotech, Drug Discovery, RNA Therapeutics, Small Molecule Drugs | Biotech, Drug Discovery, Genomics, AI-Driven Drug Discovery |
| Sells toBusiness model | B2B | B2B |
| Offering | Software | Platform |
| Founded | 2014 | 2015 |
| Headquarters | Waltham, United States | Toronto, Canada |
| Status | Active | Active |
Size, funding and growth
| Measure | Arrakis Therapeutics | Deep Genomics |
|---|---|---|
| Employees | 52 | 110 |
| Headcount growthLast 12 months | Not published | +19.3% |
| Total funding | Not published | $241M |
| Latest round | Not published | Series C |
| LinkedIn followers | 12,956 | 30,891 |
StartupHub scores
Our own 0-100 ratings. They measure company strength and site quality, not which product suits you.
| Measure | Arrakis Therapeutics | Deep Genomics |
|---|---|---|
| StartupHub scoreOur 0-100 rating | 46/100 | 61/100 |
| Traction | 17/100 | 60/100 |
| Team | Not published | 60/100 |
| Search visibility | 34/100 | 33/100 |
| Quality | 68/100 | 68/100 |
| Agent readinessHow well an AI agent can read and act on the site | F (37/100) | F (35/100) |
| Domain ratingLink authority, 0-100 | 29/100 | 54/100 |
Technology
Detected on each public site, so it reflects the marketing stack as well as the product.
| Measure | Arrakis Therapeutics | Deep Genomics |
|---|---|---|
| Hosting | Not detected | Self Managed |
| CDN | Cloudflare | Not detected |
| CMS | WordPress | Not detected |
| Frameworks | Jquery | Not detected |
| Analytics | Google Analytics 4 | Google Analytics 4, Segment |
What users say
| Measure | Arrakis Therapeutics | Deep Genomics |
|---|---|---|
| Reddit sentimentThreads we track | 2 positive, 2 negative across 4 threads | Not published |
“Pharmaunternehmen - Roche schliesst Lizenzvereinbarung mit Arrakis Therapeutics, Der Pharmakonzern Roche hat sich auf eine Lizenzvereinbarung mit dem US-Biotechunternehmen Arrakis Therapeutics geeinigt..”r/chpresseschau
Arrakis Therapeutics vs Deep Genomics: common questions
Which is better, Arrakis Therapeutics or Deep Genomics?
On our 0-100 score Deep Genomics rates higher (61/100 against 46/100). The score weights traction, team, visibility and profile completeness, so it reflects company strength rather than which product suits you. We compare the two on 16 data points above: read the rows that match what you are buying for.
How do Arrakis Therapeutics and Deep Genomics compare on the numbers?
Deep Genomics leads on our overall score (61/100 against 46/100), domain rating (54/100 against 29/100), headcount (110 against 52), LinkedIn following (30,891 against 12,956).
What do real users say about Arrakis Therapeutics and Deep Genomics?
Arrakis Therapeutics: 2 positive and 2 negative mentions across 4 Reddit threads we track, mostly in r/chpresseschau.
Read the full Arrakis Therapeutics review and pricing or the Deep Genomics review and pricing. You can also browse other Arrakis Therapeutics alternatives we track.