Altered AI vs Anyvoice
Altered AI vs Anyvoice, compared side by side on 9 data points: what each one does, how big it is, what it has raised, the tech running each site, and what users report. We score both out of 100 on traction, team and visibility: Altered AI is on 25/100 and Anyvoice on 22/100.
Where each one leads
Altered AI
- our overall score: 25/100 against 22/100
Anyvoice
- agent readiness: 54/100 against 22/100
At a glance
| Measure | Altered AI | Anyvoice |
|---|---|---|
| What it is | Altered AI develops advanced AI-powered voice solutions for businesses, focusing on synthetic voice generation and voice cloning. | AI voice cloning and generation platform for realistic speech in 80+ languages. |
| Category | Voice AI, Voice Agents, AI Voice Synthesis, Voice Cloning | Voice AI, AI Voice Cloning, AI Voice Generator, Speech Synthesis |
| Sells toBusiness model | B2B | B2B |
| Offering | Platform | Software |
| Founded | 2019 | Not published |
| Headquarters | London, United Kingdom | Not published |
| Status | Inactive | Active |
StartupHub scores
Our own 0-100 ratings. They measure company strength and site quality, not which product suits you.
| Measure | Altered AI | Anyvoice |
|---|---|---|
| StartupHub scoreOur 0-100 rating | 25/100 | 22/100 |
| Team | 60/100 | Not published |
| Search visibility | 23/100 | 7/100 |
| Quality | Not published | 35/100 |
| Agent readinessHow well an AI agent can read and act on the site | F (22/100) | D (54/100) |
| Domain ratingLink authority, 0-100 | Not published | 18/100 |
Technology
Detected on each public site, so it reflects the marketing stack as well as the product.
| Measure | Altered AI | Anyvoice |
|---|---|---|
| Frameworks | Not detected | Next.js, Tailwind CSS |
| Analytics | Not detected | Google Analytics 4 |
| Open source | No | Yes |
What users say
| Measure | Altered AI | Anyvoice |
|---|---|---|
| Reddit sentimentThreads we track | Not published | 0 positive, 0 negative across 1 thread |
“I always have chapters read back to me using Anyvoice, great voices, but not very natural so”r/selfpublishing
Altered AI vs Anyvoice: common questions
Which is better, Altered AI or Anyvoice?
On our 0-100 score Altered AI rates higher (25/100 against 22/100). The score weights traction, team, visibility and profile completeness, so it reflects company strength rather than which product suits you. We compare the two on 9 data points above: read the rows that match what you are buying for.
How do Altered AI and Anyvoice compare on the numbers?
Altered AI leads on our overall score (25/100 against 22/100). Anyvoice leads on agent readiness (54/100 against 22/100).
What do real users say about Altered AI and Anyvoice?
Anyvoice: 0 positive and 0 negative mentions across 1 Reddit threads we track, mostly in r/selfpublishing.
Read the full Altered AI review and pricing or the Anyvoice review and pricing. You can also browse other Altered AI alternatives we track.

