Aisot Technologies vs Republic
Aisot Technologies vs Republic, compared side by side on 11 data points: what each one does, how big it is, what it has raised, the tech running each site, and what users report. We score both out of 100 on traction, team and visibility: Aisot Technologies is on 54/100 and Republic on 22/100.
Where each one leads
Aisot Technologies
- our overall score: 54/100 against 22/100
- agent readiness: 46/100 against 37/100
Republic
Leads on none of the measures we hold for both companies.
At a glance
| Measure | Aisot Technologies | Republic |
|---|---|---|
| What it is | AI-driven portfolio intelligence for institutional investors, offering solutions for portfolio optimization and risk management to asset and wealth managers and family offices. | Online investment platform enabling individuals to invest in startups, real estate, and crypto. |
| Category | Fintech, Artificial Intelligence, Asset Management, Wealth Management | Fintech, Crowdfunding, Marketplace, Investment Platform |
| Sells toBusiness model | B2B | B2C |
| Offering | Platform | Platform |
| Founded | 2021 | Not published |
| Headquarters | Zurich, Switzerland | New York, United States |
| Status | Active | Active |
Size, funding and growth
| Measure | Aisot Technologies | Republic |
|---|---|---|
| Employees | 14 | Not published |
| Total funding | $2.3M | Not published |
| Latest round | Seed extension | Not published |
| LinkedIn followers | 2,571 | Not published |
StartupHub scores
Our own 0-100 ratings. They measure company strength and site quality, not which product suits you.
| Measure | Aisot Technologies | Republic |
|---|---|---|
| StartupHub scoreOur 0-100 rating | 54/100 | 22/100 |
| Traction | 44/100 | Not published |
| Team | 70/100 | 60/100 |
| Search visibility | 38/100 | 10/100 |
| Quality | 58/100 | Not published |
| Agent readinessHow well an AI agent can read and act on the site | D (46/100) | F (37/100) |
| Domain ratingLink authority, 0-100 | Not published | 78/100 |
Technology
Detected on each public site, so it reflects the marketing stack as well as the product.
| Measure | Aisot Technologies | Republic |
|---|---|---|
| CDN | Cloudflare | Cloudflare |
| Frameworks | Not detected | Tailwind CSS |
| Analytics | Google Analytics 4, Google Tag Manager, Linkedin Insight | Not detected |
| Support stack | HubSpot | Not detected |
What users say
| Measure | Aisot Technologies | Republic |
|---|---|---|
| Reddit sentimentThreads we track | Not published | 1 positive, 2 negative across 5 threads |
“Trade Republic - Sucursal portuguesa. Parece que os rumores se confirmam. Seguramente trará várias vantagens, como o IBAN português e tudo o que isso implica. Mais importante será se contribuir para a banca nacional se mexer.”r/literaciafinanceira
Aisot Technologies vs Republic: common questions
Which is better, Aisot Technologies or Republic?
On our 0-100 score Aisot Technologies rates higher (54/100 against 22/100). The score weights traction, team, visibility and profile completeness, so it reflects company strength rather than which product suits you. We compare the two on 11 data points above: read the rows that match what you are buying for.
How do Aisot Technologies and Republic compare on the numbers?
Aisot Technologies leads on our overall score (54/100 against 22/100), agent readiness (46/100 against 37/100).
What do real users say about Aisot Technologies and Republic?
Republic: 1 positive and 2 negative mentions across 5 Reddit threads we track, mostly in r/literaciafinanceira.
Read the full Aisot Technologies review and pricing or the Republic review and pricing. You can also browse other Aisot Technologies alternatives we track.

