Pyxis Diagnostics

Pyxis DiagnosticsPyxis Diagnostics
Pyxis Diagnostics

Pyxis Diagnostics

Developing novel diagnostics to predict patient response to immunotherapy.

2017Inactive3San Diego, United States
Rate

About

Pyxis Diagnostics is focused on revolutionizing cancer treatment by developing advanced diagnostic tools. Their technology aims to predict which patients will respond to immunotherapy drugs, addressing a critical unmet need in oncology where many patients do not benefit from these life-saving treatments.

Technology stack

detected 2026-06-10
Email
Stack
Comments

No comments yet. Be the first to share your take.

Frequently asked

What does Pyxis Diagnostics do?

Pyxis Diagnostics is focused on revolutionizing cancer treatment by developing advanced diagnostic tools. Their technology aims to predict which patients will respond to immunotherapy drugs, addressing a critical unmet need in oncology where many patients do not benefit from these life-saving treatments. (formerly Neuromagen Pharma.)

How much funding has Pyxis Diagnostics raised?

Pyxis Diagnostics has raised a total of $10M in funding. The most recent round on record is Seed.

Where is Pyxis Diagnostics headquartered?

Pyxis Diagnostics is headquartered in San Diego, United States.

When was Pyxis Diagnostics founded?

Pyxis Diagnostics was founded in 2017.

What industry does Pyxis Diagnostics operate in?

Pyxis Diagnostics operates in Healthcare, Immunotherapy, Oncology, Next Generation Sequencing, Proteomics, Cell-Sorting.

How many employees does Pyxis Diagnostics have?

Pyxis Diagnostics has approximately 3 people on record.

What is Pyxis Diagnostics's current status?

Pyxis Diagnostics's current operating status is: Inactive.

What is Pyxis Diagnostics's revenue?

StartupHub estimates Pyxis Diagnostics's annual revenue at $1.0M (range $552K to $1.7M, 63% confidence), based on comparable companies in the sector.

What is Pyxis Diagnostics's valuation?

StartupHub estimates Pyxis Diagnostics's effective valuation at $39.4M (range $25.0M to $60.0M, 10% confidence), based on comparable companies in the sector.