Comfort Software
CS
Comfort Software
AI-powered platform for managing and optimizing creative workflows for agencies and studios.
Rate
About
Comfort is an AI-powered platform designed to streamline creative operations for agencies and studios. It helps manage projects, client communication, and team collaboration, aiming to reduce administrative overhead and boost productivity for creative professionals.
Comments
No comments yet. Be the first to share your take.
Frequently asked
What does Comfort Software do?
Comfort is an AI-powered platform designed to streamline creative operations for agencies and studios. It helps manage projects, client communication, and team collaboration, aiming to reduce administrative overhead and boost productivity for creative professionals.
Where is Comfort Software headquartered?
Comfort Software is headquartered in New York, United States.
When was Comfort Software founded?
Comfort Software was founded in 2021.
What industry does Comfort Software operate in?
Comfort Software operates in Creative Operations, Agency Software, Project Management, Client Management, Workflow Automation, Generative AI.