Archestra.AI
Archestra.AI

Archestra.AI

DR57Ahrefs DR: 57/100. Above median. Measured by Ahrefs. Median 44.Agent66Agent Readiness: 66/100. Top 25%. Measured by StartupHub.ai. Median 41.Speed95Site Speed: 95/100. Top 25%. Measured by Google PageSpeed. Median 62.

An open-source platform enabling enterprises to securely connect sensitive data to AI agents.

2025Active8London, United Kingdom

About

Archestra.AI offers an enterprise MCP (Multi-Model Control Plane) platform for AI agents, providing an open-source, self-hostable solution. Their platform enables businesses to securely connect AI agents to sensitive data with deterministic guardrails to prevent data exfiltration and system corruption. Archestra serves enterprises looking to scale and secure their internal AI agents, offering features like a ChatGPT-like UI, private prompt registry, and multi-model support.

Key facts

At-a-glance profile data

Website
archestra.ai
Headquarters
London, United Kingdom
Founded
2025
Employees
8
Total funding
$10M (Seed)
Business model
B2B

Funding rounds

Funding rounds raised by Archestra.AI
DateRoundAmountLead investors
2 Jun 2026Seed$10M20VC

Tech stack

Detected on archestra.ai, last scanned 18 Oct 2026.

Frontend
Next.js, Tailwind CSS
CDN
Vercel
Email provider
Google Workspace
Booking / scheduling
Calendly
Add first review

Frequently asked

How much funding has Archestra.AI raised?

Archestra.AI has raised a total of $10M in funding. The most recent round on record is Seed.

How many employees does Archestra.AI have?

Archestra.AI has approximately 8 people on record.